Games by Date:
19 August 2017
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Bournemouth
0 - 2
Watford
10501
East league
Premiership
Burnley
0 - 1
West Brom
19619
Atkinson league
Premiership
Leicester
2 - 0
Brighton
31902
Probert league
Premiership
Liverpool
1 - 0
Crystal P
53138
Friend league
Premiership
Southampton
3 - 2
West Ham
31424
Mason league
Premiership
Stoke City
1 - 0
Arsenal
29459
Marriner league
Premiership
Swansea City
0 - 4
Man Utd
20862
Moss league
Championship
Aston Villa
4 - 2
Norwich City
29157
Simpson league
Championship
Bolton
1 - 2
Derby County
15175
Martin league
Championship
Bristol City
0 - 0
Millwall
18230
England league
Championship
Fulham
0 - 1
Sheff Wed
20165
Attwell league
Championship
Ipswich
2 - 0
Brentford
15338
Langford league
Championship
Nottm Forest
2 - 1
Middlesboro
26265
Scott league
Championship
Preston
1 - 0
Reading
11174
Madley league
Championship
QPR
2 - 1
Hull City
12609
Linington league
Championship
Sheff Utd
1 - 0
Barnsley
25482
Robinson league
Championship
Sunderland
0 - 2
Leeds Utd
31237
Davies league
Championship
Wolves
1 - 2
Cardiff City
27068
Duncan league
League Division 1
Bradford
0 - 1
Blackburn
21403
Bankes league
League Division 1
Bury
2 - 3
Bristol R
3402
Boyeson league
League Division 1
Charlton
4 - 1
Northampton
11289
Johnson league
League Division 1
Doncaster
3 - 3
Blackpool
7558
Jones league
League Division 1
Fleetwood
2 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
2730
Brooks league
League Division 1
Milton Keynes
1 - 0
Gillingham
7901
Kettle league
League Division 1
Oldham
0 - 2
Wigan
5446
Ilderton league
League Division 1
Peterborough
2 - 1
Rotherham
6344
Joyce league
League Division 1
Portsmouth
1 - 1
Walsall
17198
Huxtable league
League Division 1
Scunthorpe
1 - 0
Oxford Utd
4205
Handley league
League Division 1
Shrewsbury
3 - 2
Rochdale
5001
Haines league
League Division 1
Southend
1 - 1
Plymouth
7861
Whitestone league
League Division 2
Accrington
2 - 1
Mansfield
1645
Bond league
League Division 2
Carlisle
3 - 0
Cheltenham
4497
Coy league
League Division 2
Chesterfield
2 - 0
Port Vale
5058
Nield league
League Division 2
Coventry
0 - 1
Newport
8745
Tierney league
League Division 2
Crawley
0 - 1
Cambridge Utd
2059
Breakspear league
League Division 2
Crewe
1 - 0
Barnet
3217
Backhouse league
League Division 2
Exeter City
1 - 0
Lincoln City
3980
Hicks league
League Division 2
Forest Green
4 - 3
Yeovil
2615
Webb league
League Division 2
Luton Town
3 - 0
Colchester
7865
Stockbridge league
League Division 2
Morecambe
0 - 1
Swindon
1655
Heywood league
League Division 2
Stevenage
3 - 1
Grimsby
2793
Oldham league
League Division 2
Wycombe
2 - 4
Notts Co
3785
Salisbury league
National League
Borehamwood
2 - 1
Aldershot
809
Simon league
National League
Bromley
2 - 0
Hartlepool
1709
Yianni league
National League
Chester City
2 - 3
Sutton Utd
1670
Marsden league
National League
Dover
1 - 1
Barrow
927
Hair league
National League
Eastleigh
2 - 0
Tranmere
1906
Brook league
National League
Fylde
2 - 2
Dagenham
1590
Edwards league
National League
Gateshead
3 - 0
Macclesfield
633
Middleton league
National League
Guiseley
3 - 2
Torquay
791
Donohue league
National League
Maidenhead
1 - 1
Ebbsfleet
1628
Dale league
National League
Maidstone Utd
2 - 1
Wrexham
2192
Allison league
National League
Solihull Moors
0 - 1
Halifax
684
Hull league
National League
Woking
0 - 2
Leyton O
2885
O'Donnell league
National League North
Alfreton Town
0 - 1
Southport
479
Kirkley league
National League North
Blyth Spartans
0 - 1
North Ferriby
678
Woods league
National League North
Boston
2 - 0
Chorley
934
Barrott league
National League North
Brackley Town
2 - 0
Spennymoor
400
Finnie league
National League North
Bradford PA
3 - 0
FCU Manchester
546
Herczeg league
National League North
Darlington 1883
0 - 1
AFC Telford
1532
Doughty league
National League North
Gainsborough
4 - 5
Harrogate
600
Lamb league
National League North
Leamington
2 - 3
Stockport
844
Jackson league
National League North
Salford City
3 - 0
Kidderminster
1320
Underwood league
National League North
Tamworth
4 - 1
Curzon Ashton
606
Mulhall league
National League North
York City
4 - 3
Nuneaton
2430
Copeland league
National League South
Bognor Regis
1 - 1
Weston-S-Mare
668
Packman league
National League South
Braintree
2 - 1
Hampton
472
Bourne league
National League South
Chippenham
2 - 2
East Thurrock
492
Smith league
National League South
Concord
1 - 0
Whitehawk
250
Wood league
National League South
Dartford
7 - 1
Oxford City
812
Ajibola league
National League South
Gloucester
1 - 0
Hemel Hempstead
295
Jackson league
National League South
Havant
1 - 2
Bath City
633
Ellis league
National League South
Poole Town
0 - 1
St Albans City
388
Miles league
National League South
Truro City
0 - 1
Eastbourne
412
Blake league
National League South
Wealdstone
0 - 2
Chelmsford
908
Atkin league
National League South
Welling Utd
3 - 2
Hungerford
472
Brennan league
Scottish Premier
Aberdeen
2 - 1
Dundee
15646
Clancy league
Scottish Premier
Hibernian
1 - 3
Hamilton
16633
McLean league
Scottish Premier
Kilmarnock
0 - 2
Celtic
10069
Walsh league
Scottish Premier
Motherwell
2 - 0
Ross County
3911
Muir league
Scottish Premier
Rangers
0 - 0
Hearts
49677
Collum league
Scottish Premier
St Johnstone
1 - 0
Partick
3470
Cook league
Scottish Championship
Dundee Utd
1 - 0
Brechin
6060
Anderson league
Scottish Championship
Dunfermline
3 - 1
Falkirk
5751
Beaton league
Scottish Championship
Inverness CT
1 - 1
Morton
2202
Finnie league
Scottish Championship
Livingston
1 - 3
St Mirren
1609
Thomson league
Scottish Championship
Queen O'South
1 - 0
Dumbarton
1348
Duncan league
Scottish Division 1
Albion Rovers
1 - 2
Airdrie Utd
863
Lowe league
Scottish Division 1
Alloa
1 - 0
Queen's Park
508
Northcroft league
Scottish Division 1
Arbroath
2 - 3
East Fife
808
Reid league
Scottish Division 1
Raith
3 - 1
Forfar
1589
Newlands league
Scottish Division 1
Stranraer
3 - 4
Ayr Utd
1070
Charleston league
Scottish Division 2
Berwick
1 - 5
Annan Ath
494
Roncone league
Scottish Division 2
Elgin City
3 - 2
Clyde
559
Beaton league
Scottish Division 2
Montrose
1 - 0
Cowdenbeath
456
Ross league
Scottish Division 2
Stenhousemuir
3 - 1
Peterhead
220
Irvine league
Scottish Division 2
Stirling Albion
2 - 0
Edinburgh City
610
Graham league
League of Wales
Cardiff Metro
3 - 1
Bangor City
296
Jenkins league
League of Wales
Connah's Quay
3 - 1
Carmarthen
164
Hames league
League of Wales
New Saints
3 - 0
Bala Town
425
Parry league
League of Wales
Prestatyn
1 - 0
Barry Town
275
Pratt league
Netherlands Eredivisie
AZ Alkmaar
2 - 0
Den Haag
12749
Makkelie league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Heerenveen
1 - 1
Heracles
18300
van de Graaf league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Twente
1 - 2
VVV Venlo
23800
Mulder league
Danish SAS
Copenhagen
3 - 2
Sonderjyske
7953
Poulsen league
Portuguese Liga
Benfica
5 - 0
Belenenses
56262
Costa league
Portuguese Liga
Tondela
2 - 3
Estoril
1930
Nobre league
Portuguese Liga
Vitoria Guimaraes
0 - 5
Sporting CP
22936
Miguel league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Levadia
3 - 0
Vaprus
132
Nõmmiste league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Tammeka
0 - 2
Trans
196
Jaanovits league
Bulgarian League
CSKA Sofia
6 - 1
Vitosha B
1600
Stavrov league
Bulgarian League
Vereya SZ
1 - 0
Loko Plovdiv
340
Dorovski league
Belgian Jupiler
AS Eupen
2 - 1
Oostende
2587
Put league
Belgian Jupiler
Genk
0 - 1
Charleroi
14650
Boucaut league
Belgian Jupiler
Mechelen
1 - 2
Antwerp
13320
Van Driessche league
Belgian Jupiler
Waasland
2 - 3
Lokeren
7450
Vertenten league
France (Ligue 1)
Lyon
3 - 3
Bordeaux
42073
Turpin league
France (Ligue 1)
Montpellier
1 - 1
Strasbourg
12585
Ben El Hadj league
France (Ligue 1)
OGC Nice
2 - 0
Guingamp
21070
Millot league
France (Ligue 1)
St Etienne
3 - 0
Amiens
30004
Brisard league
France (Ligue 1)
Stade Rennes
2 - 2
Dijon FCO
16888
Léonard league
France (Ligue 1)
Troyes
0 - 1
Nantes
11035
Desiage league
Italy (Serie A)
Hellas Verona
1 - 3
Napoli
15215
Fabbri league
Italy (Serie A)
Juventus
3 - 0
Cagliari
44000
Maresca league
Bundesliga
Hamburg
1 - 0
Augsburg
49449
Siebert league
Bundesliga
Hertha
2 - 0
Stuttgart
44751
Stegemann league
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim
1 - 0
Werder Bremen
30150
Winkmann league
Bundesliga
Mainz 05
0 - 1
Hannover
28279
Brych league
Bundesliga
Schalke
2 - 0
Leipzig
61435
Zwayer league
Bundesliga
Wolfsburg
0 - 3
B. Dortmund
30000
Hartmann league
Swiss League
Thun
5 - 2
Lausanne Sport
4277
Bieri league
Swiss League
Zurich
0 - 0
Young Boys
15123
Klossner league
Spain (LFD)
Celta de Vigo
2 - 3
Real Sociedad
16961
Mateu league
Spain (LFD)
Girona FC
2 - 2
Atl. Madrid
11511
Martínez league
Spain (LFD)
Sevilla
1 - 1
Espanyol
30487
Hernandez league
Austrian League
Rapid Vienna
1 - 2
Sturm Graz
20200
Schuttengruber league
Austrian League
Wolfsberger AC
2 - 0
Admira Wacker
2965
Weinberger league
Czech Republic
Banik Ostrava
3 - 3
Teplice
6012
Ardeleanu league
Czech Republic
Bohemians 1905
0 - 0
Slavia Prague
4812
Proske league
Czech Republic
Mlada Boleslav
0 - 3
Slovan Liberec
2384
Hrubes league
Czech Republic
Zlin
1 - 0
Karvina
3925
Marek league
Greek Superliga
Asteras
1 - 2
PAS Giannina
1547
Sidiropoulos league
Greek Superliga
Olympiakos
4 - 1
Larissa
Karantonis league
Greek Superliga
Xanthi
0 - 0
Lamia
1198
Sezos league
Turkish League
Bursaspor
3 - 2
Alanyaspor
19486
Tokat league
Turkish League
Karabukspor
3 - 1
Basaksehir
4391
Aydinus league
Turkish League
Osmanlispor
1 - 3
Galatasaray
6704
Meler league
Turkish League
Sivasspor
2 - 0
Yeni Malatya
9016
Cinar league
Hungarian League
Mezokovesd
1 - 2
Honved
3215
Erdos league
Hungarian League
Puskas FC
2 - 1
Balmazujvaros
814
Solymosi league
Hungarian League
Ujpest
1 - 1
Diosgyori
Vad II league
Slovakian League
Senica
0 - 1
Nitra
915
Somoláni league
Slovakian League
Spartak Trnava
1 - 2
Slovan B
8580
Sedlak league
Slovakian League
Trencin
1 - 2
Zemplin
1615
Horvath league
Slovakian League
Zlate
4 - 1
Tatran Presov
1504
Smolak league
Georgian League
Saburtalo
1 - 1
Samtredia
600
Kharitonashvili league
Georgian League
Torpedo K
2 - 1
Dila Gori
2800
Matcharadze league
Norwegian League
Lillestrom SK
2 - 1
Valerenga
8552
Moen league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Arka Gdynia
0 - 3
Pogon Szczecin
9074
Marciniak league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Jagiellonia
1 - 1
Slask Wroclaw
10437
Kwiatkowski league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Piast Gliwice
2 - 0
Korona Kielce
4879
Przybyl league
Serbian League
Backa Palanka
1 - 0
Mladost Lucani
600
Obradovic league
Serbian League
Cukaricki
0 - 0
Radnicki Nis
500
Dokic league
Serbian League
Javor
0 - 1
Vojvodina
700
Colovic league
Serbian League
Macva Sabac
1 - 2
Rad Belgrade
3500
Brdar league
Serbian League
Spartak Subotica
0 - 0
Vozdovac
600
Grujic league
Swedish Allsvenskan
Eskilstuna
3 - 1
Malmo
3115
Johannesson league
Russian League
Rubin Kazan
6 - 0
Anzhi
11252
Karasev league
Russian League
Spartak Moscow
3 - 4
Loko Moscow
33027
Eskov league
Russian League
Ural
0 - 0
CSKA Moscow
8964
Lapochkin league
Ukranian League
Chornomorets
0 - 1
Veres
4952
Kopievskiy league
Ukranian League
Shakhtar
2 - 0
Olimpik D
11254
Trukhanov league
Romanian League
Gaz Metan
0 - 2
Timisoara
350
Rusandu league
Romanian League
Juventus B'st
1 - 2
Steaua B'st
3000
Avram league
Finnish Veikkausliiga
HIFK
1 - 0
ROPS
4705
Jarvinen league
Finnish Veikkausliiga
PS Kemi
1 - 5
Inter Turku
1298
Laaksonen league
Finnish Veikkausliiga
SJK
1 - 0
Lahti
3367
Hämäläinen league
Croatian League
Rijeka
2 - 1
Lokomotiva
4536
Strukan league
Bosnian League
Krupa Vrbasu
1 - 0
Celik Zenica
1000
Soknic league
Bosnian League
Sarajevo
0 - 1
Zeljeznicar
11000
Cuic league
Slovenian League
Maribor
3 - 2
Krsko
2400
Kajtazovic league
Slovenian League
Triglav
1 - 3
Gorica
500
Skomina league
Belarus Vysheyshaya
Gorodeya
1 - 1
Slutsk
1100
Lobatsevich league
Belarus Vysheyshaya
Torpedo Belaz
2 - 0
Vitebsk
950
Naumov league
USA MLS
Chicago Fire
1 - 3
Toronto FC
21891
Marrufo league
USA MLS
Colorado Rapids
0 - 1
D.C. United
16089
Chilowicz league
USA MLS
Kansas City
2 - 0
FC Dallas
19869
Villarreal league
USA MLS
Montreal
3 - 1
Real Salt Lake
19541
Penso league
USA MLS
Orlando
1 - 1
Columbus Crew
25527
Guzman league
USA MLS
San Jose
2 - 2
Philadelphia
18000
Unkel league
USA MLS
Vancouver
2 - 1
Houston Dynamo
21183
Fischer league