Games by Date:
14 October 2017
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Burnley
1 - 1
West Ham
20945
Attwell league
Premiership
Crystal P
2 - 1
Chelsea
25480
Marriner league
Premiership
Liverpool
0 - 0
Man Utd
52912
Atkinson league
Premiership
Man City
7 - 2
Stoke City
54128
Pawson league
Premiership
Swansea City
2 - 0
Huddersfield
20657
Tierney league
Premiership
Tottenham
1 - 0
Bournemouth
73502
Madley league
Premiership
Watford
2 - 1
Arsenal
20384
Swarbrick league
Championship
Barnsley
2 - 2
Middlesboro
17163
Mason league
Championship
Bolton
2 - 1
Sheff Wed
17967
Coote league
Championship
Brentford
1 - 0
Millwall
9622
Probert league
Championship
Fulham
2 - 2
Preston
18435
England league
Championship
Leeds Utd
0 - 1
Reading
33900
Simpson league
Championship
Norwich City
1 - 1
Hull City
25666
Stroud league
Championship
Sheff Utd
1 - 0
Ipswich
25799
Harrington league
Championship
Sunderland
1 - 1
QPR
26066
Martin league
Championship
Wolves
2 - 0
Aston Villa
30239
Davies league
League Division 1
Bristol R
0 - 1
Oxford Utd
9656
Joyce league
League Division 1
Bury
3 - 1
Bradford
5514
Webb league
League Division 1
Charlton
1 - 0
Doncaster
10917
Lewis league
League Division 1
Fleetwood
2 - 2
Rochdale
3260
Brooks league
League Division 1
Northampton
0 - 1
AFC Wimbledon
5306
Salisbury league
League Division 1
Oldham
1 - 0
Blackburn
7784
Handley league
League Division 1
Peterborough
0 - 1
Gillingham
5257
Whitestone league
League Division 1
Plymouth
1 - 1
Shrewsbury
8280
Heywood league
League Division 1
Portsmouth
2 - 0
Milton Keynes
17608
Horwood league
League Division 1
Rotherham
2 - 0
Scunthorpe
9167
Bond league
League Division 1
Walsall
1 - 1
Blackpool
4503
Nield league
League Division 1
Wigan
3 - 0
Southend
8133
Busby league
League Division 2
Accrington
1 - 0
Coventry
2828
Stockbridge league
League Division 2
Chesterfield
0 - 2
Morecambe
4489
Drysdale league
League Division 2
Colchester
0 - 1
Carlisle
3402
Breakspear league
League Division 2
Forest Green
0 - 4
Newport
2864
Boyeson league
League Division 2
Grimsby
0 - 0
Crawley
4007
Ward league
League Division 2
Lincoln City
0 - 0
Cambridge Utd
8803
Johnson league
League Division 2
Luton Town
7 - 1
Stevenage
9208
Huxtable league
League Division 2
Mansfield
1 - 3
Swindon
4081
Langford league
League Division 2
Notts Co
2 - 1
Barnet
5804
Salisbury league
League Division 2
Port Vale
3 - 1
Cheltenham
4277
Oldham league
League Division 2
Wycombe
0 - 0
Exeter City
5006
Jones league
League Division 2
Yeovil
2 - 0
Crewe
2360
Toner league
National League North
Leamington
2 - 2
York City
965
Bourne league
National League North
Nuneaton
2 - 1
Darlington 1883
694
Lamb league
National League North
Spennymoor
2 - 4
Curzon Ashton
745
Hulme league
National League North
Stockport
1 - 3
Blyth Spartans
3423
McNamara league
National League South
Chippenham
0 - 0
Wealdstone
723
Durkin league
National League South
Eastbourne
0 - 2
Hemel Hempstead
507
Whitton league
National League South
Weston-S-Mare
0 - 2
Welling Utd
536
Whaley league
National League South
Whitehawk
0 - 3
Hungerford
290
Bell league
Scottish Premier
Celtic
1 - 0
Dundee
57610
Dallas league
Scottish Premier
Hamilton
1 - 2
Motherwell
3869
Thomson league
Scottish Premier
Hibernian
0 - 1
Aberdeen
19038
McLean league
Scottish Premier
Partick
0 - 2
Kilmarnock
3662
Clancy league
Scottish Premier
Ross County
1 - 2
Hearts
4819
Collum league
Scottish Championship
Brechin
0 - 1
Morton
624
Steven league
Scottish Championship
Dumbarton
0 - 2
St Mirren
1178
Newlands league
Scottish Championship
Falkirk
0 - 0
Inverness CT
4107
Walsh league
Scottish Championship
Livingston
2 - 0
Dundee Utd
2282
Beaton league
Scottish Championship
Queen O'South
0 - 0
Dunfermline
1834
Finnie league
Scottish Division 1
Ayr Utd
2 - 2
Airdrie Utd
1513
Reid league
Scottish Division 1
East Fife
5 - 4
Albion Rovers
502
Charleston league
Scottish Division 1
Queen's Park
1 - 1
Forfar
517
Muir league
Scottish Division 1
Raith
2 - 0
Arbroath
1827
Cook league
Scottish Division 1
Stranraer
2 - 0
Alloa
409
Munro league
League of Wales
Bangor City
2 - 3
Cardiff Metro
359
Jones league
League of Wales
Barry Town
1 - 3
Newi CD
490
John league
League of Wales
Carmarthen
1 - 2
Connah's Quay
208
Markham-Jones league
League of Wales
Llandudno
2 - 3
Aberystwyth
309
Hames league
League of Wales
New Saints
6 - 1
Prestatyn
237
Parry league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Ajax
4 - 0
Rotterdam
51567
Blom league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Feyenoord
0 - 0
Zwolle
47500
Higler league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Roda JC
1 - 0
NAC Breda
12230
van de Graaf league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Utrecht
3 - 1
Heerenveen
17771
Mulder league
Danish SAS
Nordsjaelland
3 - 2
Randers
2643
Putros league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Flora
3 - 0
Vaprus
351
Külljastinen league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Paide
0 - 4
Levadia
91
Tarajev league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Sillamae Kalev
1 - 2
Tammeka
107
Rahula league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Tulevik
0 - 1
Trans
157
Karhu league
Bulgarian League
Cherno More
0 - 1
Ludogorets
4000
Stoyanov league
Bulgarian League
Slavia Sofia
3 - 0
Dunav 2010
120
Dimitrov league
Belgian Jupiler
Charleroi
2 - 2
AS Eupen
9358
Dierick league
Belgian Jupiler
Genk
1 - 1
Mouscron
12781
Boterberg league
Belgian Jupiler
KAA Gent
2 - 0
Waasland
20000
Delferiere league
Belgian Jupiler
Lokeren
1 - 1
Sint-Truidense
5339
Put league
France (Ligue 1)
Dijon FCO
1 - 2
Paris St-G
15160
Miguelgorry league
France (Ligue 1)
Guingamp
2 - 0
Stade Rennes
15902
Schneider league
France (Ligue 1)
Lille
2 - 2
Troyes
29518
Ben El Hadj league
France (Ligue 1)
SM Caen
0 - 2
Angers
16736
Millot league
France (Ligue 1)
St Etienne
3 - 1
Metz
24613
Thual league
France (Ligue 1)
Toulouse
1 - 0
Amiens
15308
Letexier league
Italy (Serie A)
Juventus
1 - 2
Lazio
39145
Mazzoleni league
Italy (Serie A)
Roma
0 - 1
Napoli
37914
Rocchi league
Bundesliga
B. Dortmund
2 - 3
Leipzig
80100
Aytekin league
Bundesliga
Bayern Munich
5 - 0
Freiburg
75000
Willenborg league
Bundesliga
Hannover
1 - 2
Eintrecht F.
43500
Dankert league
Bundesliga
Hertha
0 - 2
Schalke
505090
Brand league
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim
2 - 2
Augsburg
27014
Grafe league
Bundesliga
Mainz 05
3 - 2
Hamburg
30371
Brych league
Swiss League
Lausanne Sport
2 - 1
Young Boys
4640
Fähndrich league
Swiss League
Lugano
0 - 4
Basel
3627
Erlachner league
Spain (LFD)
Athletic Bilbao
1 - 0
Sevilla
40197
Iglesias league
Spain (LFD)
Atl. Madrid
1 - 1
Barcelona
64393
Mateu league
Spain (LFD)
Deportivo A
0 - 2
Real Sociedad
19840
Alberola league
Spain (LFD)
Getafe
1 - 2
Real Madrid
15350
Martínez league
Austrian League
LASK Linz
1 - 3
Salzburg
5962
Lechner league
Austrian League
Rapid Vienna
1 - 0
St Polten
24200
Harkam league
Austrian League
SCR Altach
2 - 2
Admira Wacker
50782
Ciochirca league
Austrian League
Wolfsberger AC
2 - 2
Mattersburg
3230
Weinberger league
Czech Republic
Karvina
0 - 2
Slavia Prague
4586
Zelinka league
Czech Republic
Mlada Boleslav
2 - 2
Teplice
2477
Marek league
Czech Republic
Sigma
0 - 0
Jablonec
4543
Proske league
Czech Republic
Slovan Liberec
3 - 0
Dukla Prague
3929
Matejcek league
Czech Republic
Zbrojovka
2 - 1
FC Slovacko
3806
Hrubes league
Czech Republic
Zlin
2 - 1
Vysocina
4056
Nenadal league
Greek Superliga
Atromitos
1 - 0
Asteras
849
Styliaras league
Greek Superliga
Panionios
3 - 4
Olympiakos
3297
Evangelou league
Greek Superliga
PAS Giannina
3 - 1
Platanias
1841
Zachariadis league
Turkish League
Antalyaspor
1 - 3
Goztepe
15000
Gocek league
Turkish League
Basaksehir
2 - 1
Alanyaspor
Cinar league
Turkish League
Karabukspor
1 - 0
Kayserispor
Sansalan league
Turkish League
Konyaspor
0 - 2
Galatasaray
1862
Yankaya league
Hungarian League
Balmazujvaros
1 - 1
Videoton
1438
Erdos league
Hungarian League
Diosgyori
5 - 0
Vasas
1081
Pinter league
Hungarian League
Haladas
1 - 2
Honved
1740
Ando-Szabo league
Hungarian League
Mezokovesd
0 - 2
Debrecen
1641
Vad II league
Hungarian League
Puskas FC
1 - 1
Ferencvaros
3127
Bognar league
Hungarian League
Ujpest
0 - 0
Paksi SE
2047
Farkas league
Slovakian League
Podbrezova
0 - 2
DAC 1904
1014
Ocenas league
Slovakian League
Ruzomberok
1 - 1
Zlate
1442
Hrcka league
Slovakian League
Slovan B
3 - 2
Tatran Presov
825
Chmura league
Slovakian League
Trencin
4 - 1
Senica
1448
Glova league
Slovakian League
Zemplin
0 - 3
Spartak Trnava
1813
Pavlik league
Georgian League
Torpedo K
3 - 1
Shukura
1000
Khorava league
Latvian League
Metta
0 - 2
Riga FC
120
Kere league
Latvian League
Rigas FS
1 - 2
Liepaja
200
Treimanis league
Latvian League
Spartaks Jurmala
0 - 1
Jelgava
115
Caune league
Norwegian League
Stromsgodset
1 - 0
Odd Grenland
6027
Kjensli league
Norwegian League
Tromsø
0 - 3
Rosenborg
5445
Hansen league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
1 - 1
Arka Gdynia
2155
Zlotek league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Piast Gliwice
2 - 2
Sandecja
4248
Przybyl league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Slask Wroclaw
0 - 2
Wisla Krakov
21503
Raczkowski league
Serbian League
Cukaricki
0 - 0
Javor
300
Dokic league
Serbian League
Rad Belgrade
0 - 2
Spartak Subotica
300
Obradovic league
Serbian League
Radnicki Nis
1 - 1
Vozdovac
500
Nikolic league
Serbian League
Red Star
4 - 0
Macva Sabac
8000
Santrac league
Serbian League
Zemun
0 - 0
Vojvodina
1500
Andelovski league
Swedish Allsvenskan
Hacken
3 - 0
Eskilstuna
1502
Eriksson league
Swedish Allsvenskan
Halmstads
1 - 2
Gothenburg
4307
Hamlin league
Swedish Allsvenskan
Ostersunds
3 - 0
Orebro
5002
Karlsson league
Russian League
Dynamo Moscow
2 - 0
SKA-Khabarovsk
3632
Ivanov league
Russian League
Krasnodar
0 - 1
CSKA Moscow
32579
Meshkov league
Russian League
Ural
2 - 1
Anzhi
3609
Galimov league
Ukranian League
Stal Kamianske
0 - 1
Zorya Lugansk
570
Kopievskiy league
Ukranian League
Veres
1 - 1
Mariupol
1060
Boyko league
Romanian League
CSMS Iasi
1 - 2
CSU Craiova
3500
Popa league
Romanian League
Gaz Metan
0 - 1
Viitorul
800
Gaman league
Croatian League
Dynamo Zagreb
1 - 1
Osijek
5166
Zebec league
Croatian League
Istra 1961
1 - 0
Rijeka
2040
Batinic league
Bosnian League
Krupa Vrbasu
1 - 2
Siroki Brijeg
600
Sehovic league
Bosnian League
Radnik Bijeljina
2 - 0
Vitez
400
Spahalic league
Bosnian League
Sloboda
1 - 3
Sarajevo
3000
Bjelica league
Bosnian League
Zrinjski
0 - 0
Borac BL
1500
Kaljanac league
Slovenian League
Aluminij
1 - 2
Olimpija
1000
Skomina league
Slovenian League
Domzale
6 - 0
Ankaran
400
Glazar league
Slovenian League
Gorica
2 - 1
Celje
400
Peric league
Slovenian League
Triglav
3 - 1
Krsko
300
Obrenovic league
Lithuanian League
Kauno Z
1 - 5
Suduva
70
Šmitas league
Lithuanian League
Utenis Utena
1 - 2
Jonava
378
Mazeika league
Belarus Vysheyshaya
Isloch
1 - 1
Krumkachy
450
Vasilevich league
Belarus Vysheyshaya
Shakhtyor
0 - 1
Dynamo Minsk
1500
Kulbakou league