Games by Date:
28 October 2017
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Arsenal
2 - 1
Swansea City
59493
Mason league
Premiership
Bournemouth
0 - 1
Chelsea
Pawson league
Premiership
Crystal P
2 - 2
West Ham
25242
Madley league
Premiership
Liverpool
3 - 0
Huddersfield
53268
Friend league
Premiership
Man Utd
1 - 0
Tottenham
75034
Moss league
Premiership
Watford
0 - 1
Stoke City
20087
Oliver league
Premiership
West Brom
2 - 3
Man City
24003
Jones league
Championship
Burton
1 - 2
Ipswich
4110
Hooper league
Championship
Cardiff City
0 - 0
Millwall
18496
Martin league
Championship
Fulham
1 - 1
Bolton
18792
Eltringham league
Championship
Hull City
2 - 3
Nottm Forest
15780
Simpson league
Championship
Norwich City
1 - 2
Derby County
26048
Bankes league
Championship
Preston
2 - 3
Brentford
12005
Coote league
Championship
QPR
2 - 1
Wolves
16004
Harrington league
Championship
Reading
0 - 2
Middlesboro
17928
Langford league
Championship
Sheff Wed
1 - 1
Barnsley
27097
Taylor league
Championship
Sunderland
1 - 2
Bristol City
27317
Bond league
League Division 1
Bristol R
2 - 0
Milton Keynes
8701
Salisbury league
League Division 1
Bury
0 - 1
Doncaster
3079
Haines league
League Division 1
Charlton
1 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
12575
Toner league
League Division 1
Fleetwood
2 - 0
Oxford Utd
3261
Kettle league
League Division 1
Northampton
1 - 0
Blackpool
5213
Busby league
League Division 1
Oldham
2 - 3
Scunthorpe
4331
Oldham league
League Division 1
Peterborough
1 - 0
Shrewsbury
5606
Webb league
League Division 1
Plymouth
1 - 1
Rochdale
8805
Ward league
League Division 1
Portsmouth
0 - 1
Bradford
18067
Whitestone league
League Division 1
Rotherham
1 - 3
Gillingham
7865
Boyeson league
League Division 1
Walsall
0 - 1
Southend
4145
Drysdale league
League Division 1
Wigan
0 - 0
Blackburn
11211
England league
League Division 2
Accrington
4 - 1
Barnet
1485
Heywood league
League Division 2
Chesterfield
2 - 2
Carlisle
5102
Huxtable league
League Division 2
Colchester
3 - 1
Crewe
3088
Johnson league
League Division 2
Forest Green
2 - 0
Morecambe
2515
Breakspear league
League Division 2
Grimsby
0 - 0
Cambridge Utd
4091
Stockbridge league
League Division 2
Lincoln City
0 - 0
Crawley
8038
Handley league
League Division 2
Luton Town
0 - 3
Coventry
9670
Jones league
League Division 2
Mansfield
1 - 1
Exeter City
3608
Backhouse league
League Division 2
Notts Co
3 - 0
Newport
6019
Hicks league
League Division 2
Port Vale
0 - 3
Swindon
5071
Horwood league
League Division 2
Wycombe
3 - 3
Cheltenham
4165
Collins league
League Division 2
Yeovil
3 - 0
Stevenage
2439
Sarginson league
National League
Barrow
3 - 1
Aldershot
1128
Lucas league
National League
Borehamwood
2 - 2
Bromley
Allison league
National League
Gateshead
0 - 0
Dover
816
Wright league
National League
Macclesfield
1 - 2
Eastleigh
1352
Richardson league
National League
Maidenhead
1 - 1
Dagenham
1384
Barrow league
National League
Maidstone Utd
1 - 0
Chester City
2351
Quelch league
National League
Solihull Moors
0 - 4
Fylde
668
Evans league
National League
Sutton Utd
0 - 0
Ebbsfleet
2197
Dale league
National League
Torquay
0 - 2
Hartlepool
1987
Rock league
National League
Tranmere
4 - 2
Halifax
4826
Donohue league
National League
Woking
2 - 3
Guiseley
1783
Parsons league
National League
Wrexham
2 - 2
Leyton O
4432
Hair league
National League North
AFC Telford
1 - 1
Southport
1082
Parsons league
National League North
Alfreton Town
1 - 2
Harrogate
569
Barrott league
National League North
Blyth Spartans
3 - 1
Darlington 1883
1554
Brown league
National League North
Boston
2 - 3
Brackley Town
950
Rhodes league
National League North
Bradford PA
1 - 2
Salford City
533
Oldham league
National League North
FCU Manchester
2 - 1
Nuneaton
1781
Fearn league
National League North
Gainsborough
1 - 0
Curzon Ashton
700
Welch league
National League North
Leamington
3 - 0
North Ferriby
529
Woods league
National League North
Spennymoor
1 - 0
Chorley
753
Herczeg league
National League North
Stockport
1 - 2
Kidderminster
3015
Wootton league
National League North
York City
2 - 3
Tamworth
2605
Jackson league
National League South
Braintree
1 - 3
Havant
511
Wood league
National League South
Chippenham
3 - 2
Chelmsford
701
Ajibola league
National League South
Dartford
2 - 1
St Albans City
1070
Smith league
National League South
East Thurrock
0 - 1
Hemel Hempstead
295
Harris league
National League South
Hampton
3 - 1
Bath City
562
Cartmel league
National League South
Hungerford
0 - 1
Eastbourne
227
Ellis league
National League South
Oxford City
1 - 1
Concord
245
Whitton league
National League South
Poole Town
0 - 3
Gloucester
421
Atkin league
National League South
Truro City
1 - 1
Bognor Regis
604
Whaley league
National League South
Welling Utd
1 - 2
Wealdstone
666
Packman league
National League South
Weston-S-Mare
1 - 0
Whitehawk
480
Blake league
Scottish Premier
Aberdeen
2 - 1
Ross County
13918
Robertson league
Scottish Premier
Celtic
1 - 1
Kilmarnock
58060
Walsh league
Scottish Premier
Dundee
1 - 3
Hamilton
4863
Aitken league
Scottish Premier
Hearts
1 - 3
Rangers
32852
Thomson league
Scottish Premier
Motherwell
0 - 1
Hibernian
6043
Madden league
Scottish Premier
Partick
1 - 0
St Johnstone
2870
Beaton league
Scottish Championship
Dumbarton
0 - 2
Dundee Utd
968
Charleston league
Scottish Championship
Inverness CT
1 - 0
Dunfermline
2948
Clancy league
Scottish Championship
Livingston
3 - 2
Brechin
926
Finnie league
Scottish Championship
Queen O'South
4 - 2
Falkirk
1716
Kirkland league
Scottish Championship
St Mirren
2 - 2
Morton
5496
McLean league
Scottish Division 1
Airdrie Utd
2 - 2
Albion Rovers
960
Newlands league
Scottish Division 1
Ayr Utd
2 - 0
Stranraer
1473
Northcroft league
Scottish Division 1
East Fife
3 - 1
Arbroath
565
Ross league
Scottish Division 1
Forfar
1 - 1
Raith
865
Beaton league
Scottish Division 1
Queen's Park
0 - 4
Alloa
556
Millar league
Scottish Division 2
Berwick
1 - 0
Cowdenbeath
487
Irvine league
Scottish Division 2
Clyde
2 - 4
Elgin City
402
Wilson league
Scottish Division 2
Montrose
1 - 0
Edinburgh City
446
Milne league
Scottish Division 2
Peterhead
1 - 0
Annan Ath
512
Graham league
Scottish Division 2
Stirling Albion
1 - 2
Stenhousemuir
768
Duncan league
League of Wales
Carmarthen
0 - 1
Bala Town
207
Jenkins league
League of Wales
Llandudno
2 - 1
Newtown
206
Markham-Jones league
League of Wales
New Saints
2 - 1
Cardiff Metro
287
Pratt league
League of Wales
Prestatyn
1 - 2
Aberystwyth
234
Morgan league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Heracles
3 - 0
VVV Venlo
10364
Perez league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Roda JC
1 - 1
Feyenoord
13491
Blom league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Willem
1 - 3
Ajax
13907
Higler league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Zwolle
2 - 0
Den Haag
13030
van de Graaf league
Danish SAS
Helsingřr
2 - 0
Silkeborg IF
1159
Kristoffersen league
Portuguese Liga
Belenenses
3 - 0
Moreirense
2203
Pinheiro league
Portuguese Liga
Boavista
0 - 3
FC Porto
14676
Miguel league
Portuguese Liga
Maritimo
2 - 0
Tondela
6735
Malheiro league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Flora
2 - 0
Tammeka
517
Külljastinen league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Sillamae Kalev
1 - 3
Paide
78
Rinken league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Tulevik
1 - 3
Nomme Kalju
121
Saar league
Estonia Meistriliiga
Vaprus
1 - 4
FCI Tallinn
52
Liiva league
Bulgarian League
CSKA Sofia
1 - 0
Slavia Sofia
900
Dimitrov league
Belgian Jupiler
AS Eupen
2 - 3
Anderlecht
5000
Boucaut league
Belgian Jupiler
Kortrijk
0 - 0
Genk
6820
Smet league
Belgian Jupiler
Lokeren
0 - 3
Oostende
5832
Dierick league
Belgian Jupiler
Zulte Waregem
2 - 1
Mechelen
8660
Visser league
France (Ligue 1)
Bordeaux
0 - 2
Monaco
28831
Gautier league
France (Ligue 1)
Dijon FCO
1 - 0
Nantes
11764
Ben El Hadj league
France (Ligue 1)
Guingamp
1 - 1
Amiens
13809
Hamel league
France (Ligue 1)
Montpellier
0 - 1
Stade Rennes
11790
Bastien league
France (Ligue 1)
SM Caen
1 - 0
Troyes
16908
Miguelgorry league
France (Ligue 1)
Strasbourg
2 - 2
Angers
25011
Abed league
Italy (Serie A)
AC Milan
0 - 2
Juventus
78328
Valeri league
Italy (Serie A)
Roma
1 - 0
Bologna
35202
Fabbri league
Bundesliga
Bayern Munich
2 - 0
Leipzig
75000
Siebert league
Bundesliga
Hannover
4 - 2
B. Dortmund
49000
Ittrich league
Bundesliga
Hertha
2 - 1
Hamburg
52131
Brych league
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim
1 - 3
B. M'gladbach
30150
Osmers league
Bundesliga
Leverkusen
2 - 1
Cologne
30210
Grafe league
Bundesliga
Schalke
1 - 1
Wolfsburg
60429
Schmidt league
Swiss League
Lausanne Sport
1 - 3
Thun
3135
Fähndrich league
Swiss League
Zurich
0 - 0
Basel
15023
Klossner league
Spain (LFD)
Athletic Bilbao
0 - 2
Barcelona
43579
Martínez league
Spain (LFD)
Atl. Madrid
1 - 1
Villarreal
61455
Undiano league
Spain (LFD)
Deportivo A
1 - 2
Valencia
18638
Gonzalez league
Spain (LFD)
Sevilla
2 - 1
Leganés
32146
Medié league
Austrian League
LASK Linz
2 - 2
Austria V
5613
Harkam league
Austrian League
Mattersburg
1 - 1
St Polten
2200
Jäger league
Austrian League
Rapid Vienna
1 - 0
Admira Wacker
16800
Drachta league
Austrian League
Salzburg
2 - 0
SCR Altach
6584
Schuttengruber league
Czech Republic
Bohemians 1905
1 - 1
Zlin
4004
Zelinka league
Czech Republic
Sigma
1 - 0
Teplice
3238
Prihoda league
Czech Republic
Slovan Liberec
4 - 1
Jablonec
6523
Hrubes league
Czech Republic
Zbrojovka
0 - 0
Dukla Prague
3012
Ardeleanu league
Greek Superliga
Larissa
1 - 0
Levadiakos
3025
Tzovaras league
Greek Superliga
Panathinaikos
1 - 0
Olympiakos
13715
Papapetrou league
Greek Superliga
PAS Giannina
2 - 1
Kerkyra
1961
Diamantopoulos league
Turkish League
Alanyaspor
1 - 2
Besiktas
Kemal Ugurlu league
Turkish League
Basaksehir
2 - 1
Akhisar
Aydinus league
Turkish League
Genclerbirligi
0 - 1
Yeni Malatya
Gocek league
Hungarian League
Balmazujvaros
0 - 3
Honved
1239
Vad II league
Hungarian League
Debrecen
3 - 2
Paksi SE
2802
Bognar league
Hungarian League
Haladas
0 - 3
Diosgyori
1120
Karakó league
Hungarian League
Mezokovesd
0 - 1
Ferencvaros
2935
Pinter league
Hungarian League
Puskas FC
0 - 0
Vasas
986
Farkas league
Hungarian League
Ujpest
2 - 2
Videoton
1593
Solymosi league
Slovakian League
Nitra
2 - 0
Tatran Presov
1230
Pavlik league
Slovakian League
Ruzomberok
1 - 1
DAC 1904
1412
Chmura league
Slovakian League
Slovan B
2 - 2
Senica
481
Ochotnicky league
Slovakian League
Zemplin
2 - 1
Podbrezova
980
Sedlak league
Slovakian League
Zilina
2 - 0
Zlate
2121
Vlk league
Georgian League
Chikhura
1 - 3
Dynamo Tbilisi
200
Nonikashvili league
Georgian League
Dila Gori
1 - 0
Torpedo K
1500
Kharitonashvili league
Georgian League
Samtredia
0 - 2
Saburtalo
1500
Matcharadze league
Latvian League
Riga FC
2 - 2
Jelgava
300
Malcevs league
Latvian League
Rigas FS
2 - 4
Ventspils
250
Kere league
Latvian League
Spartaks Jurmala
2 - 0
Liepaja
250
Treimanis league
Norwegian League
Haugesund
2 - 3
Brann
6100
Eskĺs league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
1 - 1
Nieciecza
6431
Dobrynin league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Piast Gliwice
2 - 1
Wisla Plock
3784
Araki league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Sandecja
1 - 2
Gornik Zabrze
1448
Gil league
Serbian League
Rad Belgrade
0 - 3
Vojvodina
400
Široki league
Swedish Allsvenskan
Halmstads
1 - 1
Eskilstuna
1478
Ekberg league
Swedish Allsvenskan
Ostersunds
4 - 1
Elfsborg
5081
Eriksson league
Russian League
Rostov
2 - 2
Spartak Moscow
9820
Galimov league
Ukranian League
Shakhtar
1 - 1
Stal Kamianske
2741
Boyko league
Romanian League
Timisoara
2 - 1
Astra
200
Coltescu league
Romanian League
Voluntari
0 - 0
Juventus B'st
414
Birsan league
Finnish Veikkausliiga
HJK
2 - 3
ROPS
3102
Nevalainen league
Finnish Veikkausliiga
JJK
2 - 0
VPS
818
Jussila league
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Lahti
2 - 1
HIFK
2568
Antamo league
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Mariehamn
0 - 1
Ilves
1680
Gestranius league
Finnish Veikkausliiga
PS Kemi
1 - 3
KuPS
1147
Munukka league
Finnish Veikkausliiga
SJK
5 - 0
Inter Turku
1432
Jarvinen league
Croatian League
Dynamo Zagreb
3 - 1
Rijeka
8556
Pajac league
Croatian League
Osijek
3 - 0
Lokomotiva
3125
Maric league
Bosnian League
Borac BL
1 - 0
GOSK Gabela
1200
Bjelica league
Bosnian League
Krupa Vrbasu
3 - 0
Vitez
600
Mujic league
Bosnian League
Radnik Bijeljina
1 - 0
Sloboda
450
Peljto league
Bosnian League
Zeljeznicar
2 - 0
Mladost Doboj
3500
Paradzik league
Slovenian League
Ankaran
1 - 1
Krsko
100
Obrenovic league
Slovenian League
Domzale
0 - 1
Maribor
1800
Kajtazovic league
Slovenian League
Triglav
0 - 2
Celje
300
Jug league
Belarus Vysheyshaya
BATE
1 - 1
Naftan
3856
Naumov league
Belarus Vysheyshaya
Gomel
0 - 0
Gorodeya
1920
Tsinkevich league
Belarus Vysheyshaya
Isloch
1 - 5
Dynamo Minsk
800
Sevastsyanik league
Belarus Vysheyshaya
Slutsk
2 - 0
Krumkachy
996
Kulbakou league