Games by Date:
02 December 2017
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Arsenal
1 - 3
Man Utd
59547
Marriner league
Premiership
Brighton
1 - 5
Liverpool
30634
Scott league
Premiership
Chelsea
3 - 1
Newcastle
41538
Friend league
Premiership
Everton
2 - 0
Huddersfield
39167
Kavanagh league
Premiership
Leicester
1 - 0
Burnley
30714
Tierney league
Premiership
Stoke City
2 - 1
Swansea City
28261
Pawson league
Premiership
Watford
1 - 1
Tottenham
20278
Atkinson league
Premiership
West Brom
0 - 0
Crystal P
23531
Oliver league
Championship
Bolton
3 - 1
Barnsley
14371
Langford league
Championship
Brentford
3 - 1
Fulham
11090
Madley league
Championship
Bristol City
2 - 1
Middlesboro
18752
Martin league
Championship
Derby County
1 - 0
Burton
26761
Coote league
Championship
Ipswich
4 - 2
Nottm Forest
16808
Bond league
Championship
Millwall
3 - 1
Sheff Utd
12669
Madley league
Championship
Preston
1 - 0
QPR
11290
Simpson league
Championship
Sheff Wed
2 - 2
Hull City
25412
Jones league
Championship
Sunderland
1 - 3
Reading
27386
Stroud league
League Division 1
Bristol R
2 - 1
Rotherham
7531
Huxtable league
League Division 1
Southend
2 - 0
Oldham
5608
Breakspear league
National League
Bromley
2 - 2
Dover
1201
Middleton league
National League
Halifax
0 - 1
Barrow
1618
Lucas league
National League
Hartlepool
1 - 2
Macclesfield
3082
Bramall league
National League
Solihull Moors
1 - 0
Leyton O
1118
Gibbons league
National League
Sutton Utd
2 - 0
Eastleigh
1967
Purkiss league
National League
Torquay
0 - 0
Aldershot
1851
Quelch league
National League
Wrexham
2 - 0
Maidenhead
3968
Edwards league
National League North
Alfreton Town
1 - 3
Bradford PA
435
Bourne league
National League North
Blyth Spartans
0 - 1
Salford City
1040
Rhodes league
National League North
Boston
2 - 1
York City
1126
Barrott league
National League North
Brackley Town
3 - 2
Stockport
585
Wootton league
National League North
Chorley
2 - 0
Leamington
823
Kirkley league
National League North
FCU Manchester
3 - 2
Harrogate
2394
Copeland league
National League North
Kidderminster
3 - 0
Gainsborough
1381
Jackson league
National League North
North Ferriby
0 - 2
Nuneaton
311
Hulme league
National League North
Tamworth
3 - 3
Southport
564
Kirk league
National League South
Bath City
0 - 0
Hemel Hempstead
477
Whaley league
National League South
Bognor Regis
1 - 2
Concord
549
Fissenden league
National League South
Chelmsford
1 - 1
Hungerford
644
Richardson league
National League South
Chippenham
2 - 1
Whitehawk
488
Oldham league
National League South
Gloucester
1 - 2
Eastbourne
231
Reeves league
National League South
Poole Town
0 - 1
Dartford
411
Miles league
National League South
Truro City
1 - 2
St Albans City
513
Packman league
National League South
Wealdstone
3 - 1
Braintree
861
Brennan league
National League South
Welling Utd
0 - 3
East Thurrock
432
Blake league
National League South
Weston-S-Mare
1 - 2
Hampton
529
Cooke league
Scottish Premier
Celtic
5 - 1
Motherwell
57817
Clancy league
Scottish Premier
Hearts
1 - 1
Hamilton
15357
Madden league
Scottish Premier
Partick
0 - 1
Hibernian
4997
Thomson league
Scottish Premier
Ross County
0 - 2
Dundee
3896
McLean league
Scottish Premier
St Johnstone
1 - 2
Kilmarnock
2950
Beaton league
Scottish Championship
Dundee Utd
2 - 1
Dunfermline
5790
Anderson league
Scottish Championship
Morton
4 - 1
Brechin
1388
Newlands league
Scottish Championship
Queen O'South
0 - 0
Inverness CT
1293
Cook league
Scottish Championship
St Mirren
0 - 1
Dumbarton
3591
Dallas league
Scottish Division 1
Airdrie Utd
2 - 1
Forfar
507
Ross league
Scottish Division 1
Arbroath
1 - 2
Stranraer
642
Beaton league
Scottish Division 1
Ayr Utd
3 - 2
Albion Rovers
1426
Charleston league
Scottish Division 1
Queen's Park
2 - 1
East Fife
506
Finnie league
Scottish Division 1
Raith
2 - 1
Alloa
1400
Steven league
Scottish Division 2
Annan Ath
2 - 0
Elgin City
322
McKendrick league
Scottish Division 2
Berwick
1 - 0
Stirling Albion
442
Lambie league
Scottish Division 2
Clyde
0 - 0
Montrose
409
Lowe league
Scottish Division 2
Peterhead
3 - 0
Edinburgh City
539
Reid league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Den Haag
0 - 3
Groningen
10416
Gozubuyuk league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Feyenoord
1 - 0
Vitesse
47500
van Boekel league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Twente
3 - 3
Ajax
27500
Higler league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Willem
3 - 1
Heracles
11230
Makkelie league
Danish SAS
Lyngby
1 - 2
Aalborg
1610
Putros league
Portuguese Liga
Chaves
0 - 0
Boavista
2786
Mota league
Portuguese Liga
Moreirense
1 - 1
Maritimo
1583
Martins league
Portuguese Liga
Tondela
1 - 3
Rio Ave FC
1276
Esteves league
Bulgarian League
Cherno More
0 - 0
Botev Plovdiv
800
Yordanov league
Bulgarian League
Levski Sofia
3 - 0
OFK Pirin
490
Zhelezov league
Belgian Jupiler
Kortrijk
4 - 1
Waasland
6467
Delferiere league
Belgian Jupiler
Lokeren
1 - 2
Anderlecht
7807
Boucaut league
Belgian Jupiler
Mechelen
3 - 2
Genk
12110
Van Driessche league
Belgian Jupiler
Mouscron
1 - 1
Sint-Truidense
3509
Boterberg league
France (Ligue 1)
Lille
1 - 0
Toulouse
29287
Millot league
France (Ligue 1)
Monaco
1 - 0
Angers
6545
Gautier league
France (Ligue 1)
OGC Nice
3 - 1
Metz
16383
Lesage league
France (Ligue 1)
Stade Rennes
2 - 0
Amiens
23051
Léonard league
France (Ligue 1)
Strasbourg
2 - 1
Paris St-G
25327
Buquet league
France (Ligue 1)
Troyes
0 - 1
Guingamp
9149
Desiage league
Italy (Serie A)
Torino
1 - 1
Atalanta
14605
Tagliavento league
Bundesliga
Bayern Munich
3 - 1
Hannover
75000
Winkmann league
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim
4 - 0
Leipzig
28299
Siebert league
Bundesliga
Leverkusen
1 - 1
B. Dortmund
30210
Hartmann league
Bundesliga
Mainz 05
1 - 3
Augsburg
25037
Willenborg league
Bundesliga
Schalke
2 - 2
Cologne
61761
Stieler league
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen
1 - 0
Stuttgart
41500
Dankert league
Swiss League
Lausanne Sport
1 - 4
Basel
3956
Schnyder league
Swiss League
Luzern
2 - 1
Sion
8565
Hanni league
Spain (LFD)
Athletic Bilbao
0 - 0
Real Madrid
44884
Mateu league
Spain (LFD)
Atl. Madrid
2 - 1
Real Sociedad
57453
Santiago league
Spain (LFD)
Barcelona
2 - 2
Celta de Vigo
63208
Melero league
Spain (LFD)
Sevilla
2 - 0
Deportivo L
32017
Sánchez league
Austrian League
Admira Wacker
1 - 0
St Polten
1480
Schorgenhofer league
Austrian League
Mattersburg
1 - 0
LASK Linz
1773
Ciochirca league
Austrian League
SCR Altach
1 - 2
Sturm Graz
3913
Muckenhammer league
Austrian League
Wolfsberger AC
0 - 0
Rapid Vienna
2765
Eisner league
Czech Republic
Dukla Prague
0 - 2
Teplice
1322
Prihoda league
Czech Republic
FC Slovacko
2 - 1
Vysocina
3594
Proske league
Czech Republic
Karvina
1 - 0
Bohemians 1905
2752
Franek league
Czech Republic
Slovan Liberec
1 - 0
Sigma
3834
Orel league
Czech Republic
Victoria Plzen
2 - 0
Jablonec
8132
Berka league
Czech Republic
Zbrojovka
1 - 1
Zlin
3518
Pechanec league
Greek Superliga
Asteras
4 - 0
Kerkyra
1018
Koubarakis league
Greek Superliga
Olympiakos
3 - 1
Apollon Smirnis
15670
Tzovaras league
Greek Superliga
Xanthi
0 - 3
PAOK
2876
Skoulas league
Turkish League
Akhisar
0 - 0
Yeni Malatya
Cakir league
Turkish League
Besiktas
3 - 0
Galatasaray
Aydinus league
Turkish League
Karabukspor
0 - 1
Goztepe
Simsek league
Hungarian League
Debrecen
1 - 0
Honved
2521
Kassai league
Hungarian League
Ferencvaros
3 - 1
Videoton
9384
Ivanyi league
Hungarian League
Mezokovesd
0 - 0
Diosgyori
3254
Szabo league
Hungarian League
Paksi SE
3 - 1
Vasas
842
Solymosi league
Hungarian League
Puskas FC
1 - 3
Haladas
300
Vad II league
Hungarian League
Ujpest
2 - 2
Balmazujvaros
Erdos league
Slovakian League
Slovan B
1 - 1
Trencin
653
Chmura league
Slovakian League
Tatran Presov
0 - 0
DAC 1904
217
Vlk league
Slovakian League
Zemplin
1 - 1
Ruzomberok
729
Pavlik league
Slovakian League
Zilina
1 - 0
Podbrezova
1788
Ziemba league
Slovakian League
Zlate
3 - 0
Senica
512
Sedlak league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Sandecja
2 - 2
Legia Warsaw
2619
Musial league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Wisla Plock
2 - 0
Arka Gdynia
2883
Gil league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie
4 - 2
Nieciecza
2447
Zlotek league
Serbian League
Backa Palanka
2 - 2
Red Star
2000
Popovic league
Russian League
Dynamo Moscow
2 - 0
Rostov
3250
Meshkov league
Russian League
Loko Moscow
1 - 0
Rubin Kazan
11551
Lapochkin league
Russian League
Zenit
2 - 1
Ural
43921
Karasev league
Ukranian League
Chornomorets
1 - 1
Zorya Lugansk
4242
Romanov league
Ukranian League
Shakhtar
2 - 0
Veres
1956
Shurman league
Romanian League
Concordia
3 - 0
Botosani
300
Coltescu league
Romanian League
CSU Craiova
3 - 1
Viitorul
17763
Fesnic league
Croatian League
Osijek
2 - 0
Slaven Koprivnica
1456
Strukan league
Croatian League
Rijeka
1 - 2
Hajduk Split
6349
Pajac league
Bosnian League
Krupa Vrbasu
1 - 1
GOSK Gabela
450
Kaljanac league
Bosnian League
Sarajevo
3 - 0
Borac BL
1000
Spahalic league
Bosnian League
Zrinjski
3 - 0
Vitez
1100
Grbic league
Slovenian League
Maribor
2 - 1
Gorica
1000
Kajtazovic league
Slovenian League
Rudar Velenje
1 - 2
Triglav
200
Obrenovic league
FA Cup Round 2
Bradford
3 - 1
Plymouth
4957
Harrington facup
FA Cup Round 2
Fleetwood
1 - 1
Hereford
2567
Stockbridge facup
FA Cup Round 2
Forest Green
3 - 3
Exeter City
2250
Ward facup
FA Cup Round 2
Gillingham
1 - 1
Carlisle
3178
Woolmer facup
FA Cup Round 2
Milton Keynes
4 - 1
Maidstone Utd
4804
Coy facup
FA Cup Round 2
Notts Co
3 - 2
Oxford City
5092
Brooks facup
FA Cup Round 2
Port Vale
1 - 1
Yeovil
3316
Oldham facup
FA Cup Round 2
Shrewsbury
2 - 0
Morecambe
3184
Hicks facup
FA Cup Round 2
Stevenage
5 - 2
Swindon
1883
Kinseley facup