Games by Date:
20 January 2018
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Arsenal
4 - 1
Crystal P
59386
Kavanagh league
Premiership
Brighton
0 - 4
Chelsea
30600
Moss league
Premiership
Burnley
0 - 1
Man Utd
21841
Dean league
Premiership
Everton
1 - 1
West Brom
39061
Attwell league
Premiership
Leicester
2 - 0
Watford
31891
Probert league
Premiership
Man City
3 - 1
Newcastle
54452
Tierney league
Premiership
Stoke City
2 - 0
Huddersfield
29785
Oliver league
Premiership
West Ham
1 - 1
Bournemouth
56948
Atkinson league
Championship
Aston Villa
3 - 1
Barnsley
31869
Duncan league
Championship
Bolton
1 - 1
Ipswich
13870
Bankes league
Championship
Fulham
6 - 0
Burton
19003
Robinson league
Championship
Leeds Utd
3 - 4
Millwall
33564
Coote league
Championship
Norwich City
1 - 2
Sheff Utd
26486
Harrington league
Championship
Preston
1 - 1
Birmingham
13529
Davies league
Championship
QPR
0 - 3
Middlesboro
14182
Langford league
Championship
Reading
0 - 1
Brentford
17893
Bond league
Championship
Sheff Wed
0 - 0
Cardiff City
23277
East league
Championship
Sunderland
1 - 0
Hull City
27437
Stroud league
Championship
Wolves
0 - 2
Nottm Forest
29050
Madley league
League Division 1
AFC Wimbledon
2 - 0
Blackpool
4286
Drysdale league
League Division 1
Bristol R
3 - 1
Bradford
9064
Swabey league
League Division 1
Charlton
3 - 1
Walsall
10140
Oldham league
League Division 1
Fleetwood
1 - 2
Blackburn
4391
Woolmer league
League Division 1
Northampton
2 - 1
Milton Keynes
7231
Huxtable league
League Division 1
Oxford Utd
1 - 2
Bury
6457
Lewis league
League Division 1
Peterborough
3 - 0
Oldham
5072
Stockbridge league
League Division 1
Plymouth
1 - 3
Wigan
11942
Ward league
League Division 1
Rotherham
1 - 0
Portsmouth
9129
Jones league
League Division 1
Scunthorpe
1 - 3
Gillingham
4905
Boyeson league
League Division 1
Shrewsbury
2 - 2
Doncaster
5818
Backhouse league
League Division 2
Accrington
3 - 2
Port Vale
1743
Joyce league
League Division 2
Barnet
1 - 1
Lincoln City
3161
Nield league
League Division 2
Colchester
1 - 1
Grimsby
3016
Hicks league
League Division 2
Coventry
3 - 1
Swindon
8643
Martin league
League Division 2
Crewe
2 - 3
Wycombe
3645
Coy league
League Division 2
Forest Green
5 - 2
Cambridge Utd
2228
Toner league
League Division 2
Luton Town
1 - 0
Morecambe
8476
Kettle league
League Division 2
Mansfield
3 - 2
Cheltenham
3483
Handley league
League Division 2
Notts Co
1 - 2
Exeter City
6677
Coggins league
League Division 2
Stevenage
0 - 0
Carlisle
2476
Breakspear league
League Division 2
Yeovil
1 - 2
Chesterfield
3792
Johnson league
National League
Aldershot
0 - 0
Ebbsfleet
2457
Gibbons league
National League
Borehamwood
2 - 3
Dover
527
Hair league
National League
Chester City
1 - 3
Gateshead
1580
Dale league
National League
Fylde
6 - 0
Macclesfield
1982
Bramall league
National League
Hartlepool
0 - 2
Wrexham
6833
Donohue league
National League
Maidstone Utd
2 - 3
Eastleigh
2133
Middleton league
National League
Solihull Moors
3 - 0
Woking
638
Johnson league
National League
Sutton Utd
2 - 1
Dagenham
2077
Rock league
National League
Torquay
0 - 4
Bromley
1547
Penwell league
National League
Tranmere
3 - 2
Maidenhead
4980
Lucas league
National League North
Alfreton Town
4 - 1
Leamington
479
Mulhall league
National League North
Blyth Spartans
1 - 1
FCU Manchester
985
Underwood league
National League North
Darlington 1883
2 - 2
Chorley
1168
Matthews league
National League North
North Ferriby
1 - 5
Boston
546
Wootton league
National League North
Salford City
2 - 1
Harrogate
1931
Doughty league
National League North
Southport
3 - 1
Stockport
1652
Hulme league
National League North
Tamworth
1 - 1
Brackley Town
588
Watson league
National League North
York City
2 - 2
Spennymoor
2976
Woods league
National League South
Bath City
2 - 0
Concord
569
Jackson league
National League South
Bognor Regis
0 - 3
Wealdstone
706
Packman league
National League South
Braintree
1 - 2
Hemel Hempstead
432
Cartmel league
National League South
Chippenham
2 - 2
Dartford
543
Atkin league
National League South
East Thurrock
4 - 1
Oxford City
218
Whitton league
National League South
Eastbourne
1 - 1
St Albans City
420
Ajibola league
National League South
Poole Town
2 - 3
Welling Utd
390
Spain league
National League South
Whitehawk
3 - 2
Truro City
251
Richardson league
Scottish Division 1
Stranraer
1 - 0
Raith
449
Millar league
Scottish Division 2
Montrose
1 - 3
Clyde
543
Graham league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Den Haag
1 - 1
VVV Venlo
11008
Higler league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Roda JC
1 - 1
Twente
12475
Wiedemeijer league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Vitesse
1 - 1
Heerenveen
15363
Lindhout league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Zwolle
1 - 0
NAC Breda
13120
Kamphuis league
Portuguese Liga
Benfica
3 - 0
Chaves
57383
Esteves league
Portuguese Liga
Maritimo
0 - 0
Belenenses
5886
Ferreira league
Portuguese Liga
Portimonense
1 - 2
Sporting Braga
2833
Oliveira league
Belgian Jupiler
Mechelen
0 - 2
Zulte Waregem
13244
Vertenten league
Belgian Jupiler
Oostende
2 - 1
Kortrijk
5520
Van Driessche league
Belgian Jupiler
Standard
3 - 2
AS Eupen
19967
Dierick league
Belgian Jupiler
Waasland
3 - 1
Sint-Truidense
6021
Smet league
France (Ligue 1)
Amiens
3 - 1
Guingamp
8686
Desiage league
France (Ligue 1)
Montpellier
2 - 1
Toulouse
10652
Brisard league
France (Ligue 1)
Nantes
0 - 1
Bordeaux
26076
Hamel league
France (Ligue 1)
Stade Rennes
1 - 0
Angers
21186
Moreira league
France (Ligue 1)
Strasbourg
3 - 2
Dijon FCO
21067
Gautier league
France (Ligue 1)
Troyes
1 - 0
Lille
9269
Jochem league
Bundesliga
B. M'gladbach
2 - 0
Augsburg
42016
Steinhaus league
Bundesliga
Freiburg
2 - 1
Leipzig
23700
Brand league
Bundesliga
Hamburg
0 - 2
Cologne
52674
Winkmann league
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim
1 - 4
Leverkusen
28017
Stieler league
Bundesliga
Mainz 05
3 - 2
Stuttgart
25736
Osmers league
Bundesliga
Wolfsburg
1 - 3
Eintrecht F.
24450
Schmidt league
Spain (LFD)
Atl. Madrid
1 - 1
Girona FC
55076
De Burgos league
Spain (LFD)
Espanyol
0 - 3
Sevilla
19607
Undiano league
Spain (LFD)
Las Palmas
2 - 1
Valencia
20183
Munuera league
Spain (LFD)
Villarreal
2 - 1
Levante
16810
Gonzalez league
Greek Superliga
Larissa
0 - 0
AEK Athens
5519
Skoulas league
Greek Superliga
Panathinaikos
4 - 0
Kerkyra
4900
Blanas league
Greek Superliga
Platanias
1 - 0
Levadiakos
1516
Koubarakis league
Turkish League
Fenerbahce
2 - 1
Goztepe
34633
Öztürk league
Turkish League
Karabukspor
0 - 2
Genclerbirligi
Palabiyik league
Turkish League
Osmanlispor
0 - 0
Yeni Malatya
Aydinus league
SFA Cup Rd 4
Aberdeen
4 - 1
St Mirren
9848
Robertson scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Alloa
0 - 2
Dundee Utd
1615
Charleston scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Ayr Utd
4 - 1
Arbroath
1151
Roncone scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Celtic
5 - 0
Brechin
24879
McLean scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Dundee
2 - 2
Inverness CT
3507
Finnie scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Dunfermline
1 - 2
Morton
2573
Muir scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
East Fife
0 - 1
Brora Rangers
685
Munro scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Kilmarnock
1 - 0
Ross County
3595
Madden scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Motherwell
2 - 0
Hamilton
4725
Thomson scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Queen O'South
1 - 2
Partick
2338
Collum scfacup