Games by Date:
06 May 2018
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Arsenal
5 - 0
Burnley
59540
Marriner league
Premiership
Chelsea
1 - 0
Liverpool
41314
Taylor league
Premiership
Man City
0 - 0
Huddersfield
54350
Dean league
Championship
Birmingham
3 - 1
Fulham
27608
Attwell league
Championship
Bolton
3 - 2
Nottm Forest
18289
Duncan league
Championship
Brentford
1 - 1
Hull City
11475
Linington league
Championship
Bristol City
2 - 3
Sheff Utd
23902
Bankes league
Championship
Cardiff City
0 - 0
Reading
32478
Madley league
Championship
Derby County
4 - 1
Barnsley
30682
Hooper league
Championship
Ipswich
2 - 2
Middlesboro
18829
Coote league
Championship
Leeds Utd
2 - 0
QPR
30004
England league
Championship
Millwall
1 - 0
Aston Villa
17195
Robinson league
Championship
Preston
2 - 1
Burton
17058
Madley league
Championship
Sheff Wed
5 - 1
Norwich City
28189
Jones league
Championship
Sunderland
3 - 0
Wolves
28452
Simpson league
Scottish Premier
Hearts
1 - 3
Celtic
19031
Madden league
Netherlands Eredivisie
AZ Alkmaar
6 - 0
Zwolle
16532
Lindhout league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Excelsior
1 - 2
Ajax
4400
Nijhuis league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Heerenveen
2 - 3
Feyenoord
24640
Makkelie league
Netherlands Eredivisie
PSV Eindhoven
0 - 0
Groningen
33700
Janssen league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Roda JC
2 - 3
Den Haag
13794
Manschot league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Rotterdam
2 - 5
Heracles
8846
Bax league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Twente
1 - 1
NAC Breda
25600
van de Graaf league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Utrecht
1 - 0
VVV Venlo
19669
Perez league
Netherlands Eredivisie
Willem
2 - 2
Vitesse
11600
Mulder league
Portuguese Liga
Chaves
4 - 1
Maritimo
4503
Dias league
Portuguese Liga
Estoril
2 - 1
Vitoria Setabul
3588
Martins league
Portuguese Liga
FC Porto
2 - 1
Feirense
50027
Godinho league
Portuguese Liga
Moreirense
0 - 3
Desportivo
3588
de Sousa league
France (Ligue 1)
Dijon FCO
3 - 1
Guingamp
13157
Abed league
France (Ligue 1)
Lyon
3 - 0
Troyes
54274
Rainville league
France (Ligue 1)
Marseille
2 - 1
OGC Nice
51443
Gautier league
France (Ligue 1)
Metz
1 - 2
Angers
13295
Thual league
France (Ligue 1)
Nantes
0 - 2
Montpellier
19895
Schneider league
France (Ligue 1)
SM Caen
1 - 2
Monaco
17468
Buquet league
France (Ligue 1)
St Etienne
1 - 3
Bordeaux
33741
Moreira league
France (Ligue 1)
Stade Rennes
2 - 1
Strasbourg
23554
Millot league
France (Ligue 1)
Toulouse
2 - 3
Lille
26251
Turpin league
Italy (Serie A)
Cagliari
0 - 1
Roma
15157
Di Bello league
Italy (Serie A)
Chievo
2 - 1
Crotone
17258
Massa league
Italy (Serie A)
Genoa
2 - 3
Fiorentina
20893
Manganiello league
Italy (Serie A)
Lazio
1 - 1
Atalanta
45000
Banti league
Italy (Serie A)
Napoli
2 - 2
Torino
47057
Doveri league
Italy (Serie A)
Sassuolo
1 - 0
Sampdoria
10483
La Penna league
Italy (Serie A)
SPAL
2 - 0
Benevento
11900
Guida league
Italy (Serie A)
Udinese
0 - 4
Internazionale
22256
Mazzoleni league
Swiss League
St Gallen
2 - 4
Basel
15594
San league
Swiss League
Thun
2 - 1
Grasshoppers
6553
Klossner league
Swiss League
Zurich
1 - 1
Lausanne Sport
8488
Fähndrich league
Spain (LFD)
Atl. Madrid
0 - 2
Espanyol
49834
Munuera league
Spain (LFD)
Barcelona
2 - 2
Real Madrid
97939
Hernandez league
Spain (LFD)
Las Palmas
0 - 1
Getafe
4624
Undiano league
Spain (LFD)
Malaga
0 - 3
Deportivo A
14024
Gonzalez league
Austrian League
Salzburg
4 - 1
Sturm Graz
14912
Muckenhammer league
Greek Superliga
Panaitolikos
0 - 2
Asteras
1947
Sidiropoulos league
Greek Superliga
Panionios
2 - 0
Levadiakos
575
Tsamouris league
Greek Superliga
PAS Giannina
3 - 0
Olympiakos
2592
Koubarakis league
Turkish League
Akhisar
1 - 2
Galatasaray
Palabiyik league
Turkish League
Fenerbahce
2 - 1
Bursaspor
Aydinus league
Turkish League
Genclerbirligi
0 - 1
Antalyaspor
Ozkahya league
Slovakian League
Trencin
1 - 2
Zilina
1616
Ziemba league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Jagiellonia
0 - 0
Legia Warsaw
18763
Musial league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Korona Kielce
0 - 3
Wisla Krakov
7867
Szczech league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie
0 - 2
Gornik Zabrze
6125
Gil league
Russian League
CSKA Moscow
6 - 0
Arsenal Tula
18311
Levnikov league
Russian League
Ural
0 - 2
Amkar Perm
20800
Meshkov league
Ukranian League
Alexandria
1 - 0
Zirka
1850
Monzul league
Ukranian League
Olimpik D
0 - 2
Stal Kamianske
435
Paskhal league
Croatian League
Rudes Zagreb
2 - 1
Hajduk Split
1236
Vidulin league
Slovenian League
Celje
2 - 2
Aluminij
410
Borošak league
Slovenian League
Gorica
4 - 1
Domzale
200
Skomina league
Slovenian League
Olimpija
2 - 0
Triglav
1800
Vincic league
Vanarama POSF
Sutton Utd
2 - 3
Borehamwood
2730
Donohue playoff
Vanarama (N) POSF
Brackley Town
1 - 0
Bradford PA
923
Woods playoff
Vanarama (N) POSF
Harrogate
2 - 1
Chorley
2307
Welch playoff
Vanarama (S) POSF
Chelmsford
0 - 1
Hampton
1651
Smith playoff
Vanarama (S) POSF
Dartford
0 - 1
Braintree
1704
Wood playoff
Belgian Play-off I
Club Brugge
1 - 2
Anderlecht
27671
Visser playoff
Belgian Play-off I
Standard
5 - 0
Genk
24294
Laforge playoff
Belgian Play-off II-B
Beerschot
0 - 2
Oostende
Van Driessche playoff
Bulgarian Championship
Beroe
1 - 0
Vereya SZ
750
Kirilov playoff
Danish Championship
Copenhagen
1 - 1
Brøndby IF
28410
Maae playoff
Danish EL Playoff Q-Final
Aarhus
3 - 2
Odense
9770
Kristoffersen playoff
Danish EL Playoff Q-Final
Sonderjyske
1 - 0
Hobro IK
5011
Kehlet playoff
Romanian Relegation
Gaz Metan
2 - 3
Dynamo B'st
5000
Tudor playoff