Competition
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Birmingham
0 - 1
Everton
28388
Styles
league
Premiership
Bolton
1 - 2
Aston Villa
25779
D'Urso
league
Premiership
Charlton
4 - 0
Norwich
27057
Marriner
league
Premiership
Fulham
1 - 4
Chelsea
21877
Rennie
league
Premiership
Liverpool
3 - 2
Crystal P
42862
Dowd
league
Premiership
Man City
1 - 1
Blackburn
45504
Clattenburg
league
Premiership
Southampton
2 - 1
Portsmouth
30921
Poll
league
Premiership
Tottenham
4 - 5
Arsenal
36095
Bennett
league
Championship
Burnley
1 - 0
Notts Forest
11622
Messias
league
Championship
Coventry
2 - 1
Plymouth
15314
Jones
league
Championship
Gillingham
0 - 2
Derby
8015
Penn
league
Championship
Ipswich
1 - 0
Leeds
29955
Wiley
league
Championship
Leicester
0 - 1
Sunderland
25897
Penton
league
Championship
Preston
1 - 1
Millwall
10339
Curson
league
Championship
QPR
1 - 0
Wigan
15804
Knight
league
Championship
Reading
2 - 1
Cardiff
16107
Evans
league
Championship
Rotherham
1 - 2
Wolves
6693
Halsey
league
Championship
Sheff Utd
1 - 1
Watford
18454
Robinson
league
Championship
Stoke
1 - 0
Crewe
17640
Crossley
league
Championship
West Ham
0 - 1
Brighton
29514
Armstrong
league
Football Conference
Accrington
5 - 0
Northwich
1203
Kinsley
league
Conference North
Droylsden
2 - 3
Worcester
265
Tatton
league
Conference North
Gainsborough
2 - 0
Bradford P A
424
Lawrence
league
Conference North
Harrogate
0 - 0
Worksop
519
Oliver
league
Conference North
Hucknall
3 - 0
Stalybridge
366
Pawson
league
Conference North
Redditch
0 - 1
Altrincham
477
Steans
league
Conference North
Runcorn
2 - 0
Kettering
293
Tierney
league
Conference South
Basingstoke
2 - 2
Dorchester
347
Saily
league
Conference South
Bognor Regis
3 - 1
Bishop's S
412
Bull
league
Conference South
Eastbourne B
3 - 0
Weston-S-M
604
Chapman
league
Conference South
Grays
4 - 0
Maidenhead
439
Margetts
league
Conference South
Margate
5 - 1
Havant & W
210
Searle
league
Conference South
Newport Co
2 - 2
Lewes
603
Palmer
league
Conference South
St Albans
0 - 3
Weymouth
432
Scott
league
Conference South
Welling Utd
3 - 2
Sutton
513
Smith
league
Ryman Premier
Braintree
1 - 1
Eastleigh
304
Beadle
league
Ryman Premier
Folkstone
4 - 3
Cheshunt
282
TBD
league
Ryman Premier
Hampton & R
1 - 0
Dover
230
TBD
league
Ryman Premier
Hendon
0 - 1
Worthing
196
TBD
league
Ryman Premier
Kingstonian
0 - 1
Staines
291
Ayres
league
Ryman Premier
Leyton
1 - 2
Harrow
65
Crouch
league
Ryman Premier
Salisbury
1 - 1
Heybridge
444
TBD
league
Ryman Premier
Tonbridge
0 - 1
Wealdstone
401
Smith
league
Unibond Premier
Bridlington
1 - 1
Blyth Sp
212
Garrett
league
Unibond Premier
Farsley
4 - 0
Matlock
215
TBD
league
Unibond Premier
Frickley
2 - 1
Burscough
182
Wilson
league
Unibond Premier
Guiseley
1 - 1
Hyde Utd
353
Bell
league
Unibond Premier
Leek Town
1 - 1
Prescot Cables
325
TBD
league
Unibond Premier
Marine
4 - 1
Bishop A'land
230
TBD
league
Unibond Premier
Ossett Town
2 - 1
Wakefield
290
TBD
league
Unibond Premier
Spennymoor
1 - 0
Lincoln Utd
104
TBD
league
Unibond Premier
Whitby
3 - 0
Bamber Bridge
274
TBD
league
Unibond Premier
Witton Albion
4 - 1
Gateshead
242
TBD
league
Unibond Premier
Workington
0 - 0
Radcliffe
553
TBD
league
Southern League
Bedford
3 - 1
Rugby Utd
451
TBD
league
Southern League
Chippenham
1 - 2
Hitchin
488
Williams
league
Southern League
Cirencester T
1 - 2
Chesham
198
Phipps
league
Southern League
Dunstable
1 - 4
Stamford
166
TBD
league
Southern League
Grantham
1 - 2
Aylesbury
400
Lever
league
Southern League
Hednesford
5 - 1
King's Lynn
460
Williams
league
Southern League
Hemel H'std
2 - 1
Solihull
142
Wynne
league
Southern League
Merthyr Tydfil
2 - 2
Gloucester C
346
Hines
league
Scottish Premier
Aberdeen
2 - 1
Dunfermline
10398
Smith
league
Scottish Premier
Celtic
3 - 0
Inverness CT
57654
Dallas
league
Scottish Premier
Dundee Utd
1 - 0
Livingston
5507
MacKay
league
Scottish Premier
Kilmarnock
1 - 1
Hearts
6129
Murray
league
Scottish Premier
Motherwell
3 - 0
Dundee
4406
Richmond
league
Scots Division 1
Airdrie
3 - 1
Clyde
1862
McDonald
league
Scots Division 1
Hamilton
1 - 0
Queen O'South
1592
Conroy
league
Scots Division 1
Partick
0 - 3
St Mirren
4949
Dougal
league
Scots Division 1
Raith
0 - 2
Falkirk
3050
Thompson
league
Scots Division 1
St Johnstone
1 - 1
Ross County
2018
Brines
league
Scots Division 2
Alloa
2 - 2
Berwick
462
Allan
league
Scots Division 2
Arbroath
2 - 2
Brechin
682
Rowbotham
league
Scots Division 2
Forfar
2 - 3
Ayr Utd
518
Hunter
league
Scots Division 2
Morton
3 - 0
Stirling Albion
2871
Cassidy
league
Scots Division 2
Stranraer
1 - 0
Dumbarton
557
Mitchell
league
Scots Division 3
East Stirling
1 - 1
East Fife
364
Muir
league
Scots Division 3
Elgin City
0 - 4
Cowdenbeath
406
Ritchie
league
Scots Division 3
Gretna
2 - 1
Peterhead
2200
Tumilty
league
Scots Division 3
Montrose
2 - 4
Queen's Park
410
Freeland
league
Scots Division 3
Stenhousemuir
3 - 0
Albion Rovers
325
Sproule
league
Welsh Premier
Carmarthen
3 - 0
Airbus UK
331
Jones
league
Welsh Premier
Llanelli
2 - 4
Caersws
136
Tregonning
league
Welsh Premier
Newi CD
1 - 3
Cwmbran
90
Woodthorpe
league
Welsh Premier
Newtown
3 - 2
Port Talbot
205
Cavanagh
league
Welsh Premier
Porthmadog
2 - 0
Caernarfon
302
Morgan
league
Welsh Premier
Welshpool
1 - 2
Rhyl
250
Hames
league
Ryman Division 1
Banstead Ath
1 - 1
Cray Wand
72
TBD
league
Ryman Division 1
Bashley
2 - 2
Burgess Hill
72
TBD
league
Ryman Division 1
Bromley
1 - 1
AFC Wimbledon
1937
TBD
league
Ryman Division 1
Corinthian C
3 - 2
Hastings
76
Atkins
league
Ryman Division 1
Croydon Ath
1 - 2
Horsham
133
TBD
league
Ryman Division 1
Dorking
0 - 1
Walton & H
204
TBD
league
Ryman Division 1
Dulwich
1 - 2
Leatherhead
226
TBD
league
Ryman Division 1
Met Police
2 - 0
Whyteleafe
115
TBD
league
Ryman Division 1
Molesey
2 - 0
Croydon
65
TBD
league
Ryman Division 1
Newport IOW
1 - 6
Tooting & M
241
Banks
league
Southern (Western)
Ashford Town
0 - 0
Corby Town
72
TBD
league
Southern (Western)
Bedworth Utd
1 - 1
Bracknell Town
124
TBD
league
Southern (Western)
Brackley Town
3 - 3
Marlow Town
144
TBD
league
Southern (Western)
Bromsgrove
0 - 1
Thame Utd
356
TBD
league
Southern (Western)
Clevedon T
2 - 0
Egham Town
145
TBD
league
Southern (Western)
Evesham Utd
1 - 2
Mangotsfield
265
Langford
league
Southern (Western)
Oxford City
1 - 3
Cinderford T
139
TBD
league
Southern (Western)
Paulton Rovers
3 - 0
Sutton Coldfield
158
TBD
league
Southern (Western)
Stourport
3 - 4
Burnham
96
Sinclair
league
Southern (Western)
Swindon SM
1 - 1
Taunton Town
89
TBD
league
Southern (Western)
Yate Town
1 - 2
Rothwell Town
142
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
Arlesey Town
1 - 1
Tilbury
171
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
Barking
1 - 2
Erith & Bel
107
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
Berkhamstead
1 - 1
Waltham Forest
101
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
Boreham Wood
1 - 2
Aveley
121
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
Dartford
1 - 2
Fisher Athletic
261
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
East Thurrock
1 - 0
Wingate
88
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
Harlow Town
0 - 1
Chatham Town
88
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
Leighton Town
2 - 2
Great Wakering
114
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
Sittingbourne
2 - 1
Barton
230
McCoy
league
Southern (Eastern)
Uxbridge
1 - 0
Maldon Town
48
TBD
league
Southern (Eastern)
Wivenhoe
1 - 1
Beaconsfield
101
TBD
league
F.A. Cup R1
Aldershot
4 - 0
Canvey I
2600
Deadman
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Alfreton Town
1 - 1
Macclesfield
2251
Fletcher
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Barnet
1 - 2
Bath City
2147
Sutton
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Billericay
0 - 1
Stevenage
1804
Yerby
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Blackpool
3 - 0
Tamworth
4796
Webster
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Boston Utd
5 - 2
Hornchurch
2437
Olivier
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Bradford
0 - 1
Rushden & D
4171
Boyeson
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Bristol R
1 - 1
Carlisle
5658
Booth
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Bury
5 - 2
Vauxhall M
2566
Cowburn
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Cambridge C
2 - 1
Leigh RMI
930
Lee
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Darlington
3 - 3
Yeovil
3698
Joslin
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Exeter
1 - 0
Grimsby
3378
Stroud
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Forest Green
1 - 1
Bournemouth
1837
Warren
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Halifax
3 - 1
Cambridge Utd
2368
Leake
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Hartlepool
3 - 0
Lincoln
4533
Ryan
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Hayes
0 - 4
Wrexham
1751
Wright
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Hinckley
2 - 0
Torquay
2129
Drysdale
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Histon
2 - 0
Shrewsbury
1538
Woolmer
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Hull City
3 - 2
Morecambe
10129
Oliver
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Leyton O
3 - 1
Dag & Red
4155
Thorpe
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Mansfield
1 - 1
Colchester
3202
Prosser
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Milton Keynes
1 - 0
Lancaster
2065
Kettle
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Northampton
1 - 0
Barnsley
4876
Tanner
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Notts Co
2 - 0
Woking
4700
Graham
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Peterborough
2 - 1
Tranmere
2940
Miller
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Rochdale
2 - 1
Oxford Utd
2333
Ilderton
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Scunthorpe
2 - 0
Chesterfield
4869
Atkinson
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Slough
2 - 1
Walsall
2023
Melin
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Southport
1 - 3
Hereford
2045
Moss
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Stafford
0 - 2
Chester
2492
Mason
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Stockport
3 - 1
Huddersfield
3479
Laws
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Swindon
4 - 1
Sheff Wed
6160
Parkes
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Tiverton
1 - 3
Doncaster
1618
Probert
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Wycombe
1 - 0
Coalville
2816
Russell
facup
F.A. Cup R1
Yeading
2 - 1
Halesowen
524
Whitestone
facup