Games by Date:
25 September 2010
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Arsenal
2 - 3
West Brom
60025
Oliver league
Premiership
Birmingham
0 - 0
Wigan
22186
Clattenburg league
Premiership
Blackpool
1 - 2
Blackburn
15901
Dean league
Premiership
Fulham
0 - 0
Everton
25598
Webb league
Premiership
Liverpool
2 - 2
Sunderland
43626
Atwell league
Premiership
Man City
1 - 0
Chelsea
47203
Marriner league
Premiership
West Ham
1 - 0
Tottenham
34190
Atkinson league
Championship
Burnley
0 - 0
Bristol City
14540
Mathieson league
Championship
Cardiff City
2 - 1
Millwall
23010
Mason league
Championship
Coventry
1 - 2
Preston
14945
Boyeson league
Championship
Derby County
5 - 0
Crystal P
28258
Bates league
Championship
Leeds Utd
1 - 0
Sheff Utd
33622
Taylor league
Championship
Norwich City
0 - 2
Hull City
24947
Foster league
Championship
Nottm Forest
3 - 1
Swansea City
19974
Swarbrick league
Championship
QPR
3 - 0
Doncaster
13990
East league
Championship
Reading
3 - 0
Barnsley
14830
Miller league
Championship
Scunthorpe
1 - 1
Ipswich
5931
Haywood league
Championship
Watford
3 - 1
Middlesboro
12185
Graham league
League Division 1
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 0
Carlisle
6103
Phillips league
League Division 1
Brighton
2 - 1
Oldham
7148
Penn league
League Division 1
Bristol R
2 - 1
Notts Co
5962
Whitestone league
League Division 1
Charlton
2 - 2
Dagenham
14806
Moss league
League Division 1
Colchester
3 - 1
Tranmere
3637
Crossley league
League Division 1
Hartlepool
2 - 1
Walsall
2552
Shoebridge league
League Division 1
Peterborough
2 - 1
Milton Keynes
7838
D'Urso league
League Division 1
Rochdale
1 - 1
Plymouth
3294
Quinn league
League Division 1
Sheff Wed
0 - 1
Southampton
18198
Salisbury league
League Division 1
Swindon
1 - 0
Huddersfield
8652
Tanner league
League Division 1
Yeovil
1 - 3
Exeter City
5886
Willaimson league
League Division 2
Cheltenham
0 - 2
Bury
2758
Ward league
League Division 2
Crewe
1 - 1
Oxford Utd
4584
Eltringham league
League Division 2
Gillingham
1 - 0
Burton
4823
Lewis league
League Division 2
Hereford
1 - 3
Southend
2104
Evans league
League Division 2
Lincoln City
0 - 1
Stevenage
3215
Wright league
League Division 2
Morecambe
2 - 2
Barnet
2221
Coote league
League Division 2
Northampton
2 - 0
Bradford
4646
Gibbs league
League Division 2
Port Vale
2 - 0
Accrington
5777
Kettle league
League Division 2
Rotherham
1 - 0
Chesterfield
5365
Haines league
League Division 2
Stockport
2 - 2
Aldershot
4231
Ilderton league
League Division 2
Torquay
1 - 3
Macclesfield
2551
Sutton league
League Division 2
Wycombe
2 - 2
Shrewsbury
4208
Hegley league
Scottish Premier
Celtic
2 - 1
Hibernian
48625
Murray league
Scottish Premier
Dundee Utd
1 - 0
St Johnstone
7397
Winter league
Scottish Premier
Hamilton
2 - 2
Kilmarnock
3033
Allan league
Scottish Premier
Hearts
0 - 2
Motherwell
13749
Tumilty league
Scottish Premier
St Mirren
1 - 2
Inverness CT
3954
Finnie league
League of Wales
Haverfordwest
4 - 0
Airbus UK
212
Thomas league
League of Wales
New Saints
6 - 1
Port Talbot
258
Whitby league
League of Wales
Newtown
0 - 1
Carmarthen
193
Fisher league
League of Wales
Prestatyn
1 - 1
Llanelli
201
Jones league
Eredivisie
AZ Alkmaar
1 - 0
FC Utrecht
16090
Nijhuis league
Eredivisie
Den Haag
3 - 2
Heracles
14120
Janssen league
Eredivisie
Heerenveen
2 - 2
Roda JC
25200
Blom league
Eredivisie
PSV Eindhoven
1 - 1
Groningen
35200
van Hulten league
Eredivisie
Twente
2 - 2
Ajax
24200
Vink league
Danish SAS
Aalborg
0 - 2
Sonderjyske
3680
Jensen league
Danish SAS
Midtjylland
0 - 3
Copenhagen
11051
Christoffersen league
Portuguese Liga
Academica
3 - 1
Guimaraes
4506
Sousa league
Portuguese Liga
FC Porto
2 - 0
Olhanense
35430
Ferreira league
Portuguese Liga
Maritimo
0 - 1
Benfica
4200
Capela league
Bulgarian League
Akademica
2 - 3
Loko Sofia
290
Miryanov league
Bulgarian League
CSKA Sofia
2 - 0
Montana
490
Ahmed league
Bulgarian League
Loko Plovdiv
5 - 0
Kaliakra
2000
Denev league
Bulgarian League
Pirin B'grad
1 - 1
Minyor Pernik
1300
Yordanov league
Bulgarian League
Rakovski
0 - 3
Litex Lovech
480
Minev league
Belgian Jupiler
AS Eupen
0 - 1
Lokeren
2500
Smet league
Belgian Jupiler
Cercle Bruges
2 - 1
Kortrijk
6347
Boelen league
Belgian Jupiler
Charleroi
0 - 1
Lierse SK
6500
Bylois league
Belgian Jupiler
KAA Gent
2 - 0
Sint-Truidense
10150
de Bleeckere league
Belgian Jupiler
KRC Genk
3 - 0
Zulte Waregem
19000
Makkelie league
Belgian Jupiler
Westerlo
1 - 2
Standard
5500
Wouters league
LFP Ligue 1
Auxerre
2 - 2
Nancy
7664
Varela league
LFP Ligue 1
Lorient
2 - 1
Monaco
16045
Bien league
LFP Ligue 1
Lyon
0 - 1
St Etienne
39408
Gautier league
LFP Ligue 1
Marseille
2 - 1
Sochaux
49895
Duhamel league
LFP Ligue 1
Montpellier
3 - 1
Arles
13748
Gaston league
LFP Ligue 1
OGC Nice
1 - 2
Rennes
7577
Lannoy league
LFP Ligue 1
SM Caen
0 - 0
Bordeaux
19000
Kalt league
Serie A
AC Milan
1 - 0
Genoa
41505
Valeri league
Serie A
Roma
1 - 0
Internazionale
38000
Morganti league
Bundesliga
Bayern Munich
1 - 2
Mainz 05
69000
Rafati league
Bundesliga
Eintracht
2 - 0
Nurnberg
43100
Weiner league
Bundesliga
Schalke
2 - 2
B. M'gladbach
61673
Gagelmann league
Bundesliga
St. Pauli
1 - 3
B. Dortmund
24082
Stark league
Bundesliga
Stuttgart
1 - 4
Leverkusen
38300
Meyer league
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen
3 - 2
Hamburg
36300
Kinhofer league
Swiss League
St Gallen
1 - 2
Luzern
10896
Busacca league
Swiss League
Zurich
1 - 4
Basel
12700
Laperriere league
La Liga
Athletic Bilbao
1 - 3
Barcelona
40000
Lahoz league
La Liga
Gijon
0 - 2
Valencia
17000
Borbalan league
La Liga
Levante
0 - 0
Real Madrid
22000
Ferreiro league
Austrian League
Mattersburg
3 - 3
LASK Linz
3978
Einwaller league
Austrian League
Rapid Vienna
3 - 2
Kapfenberger
14200
Drachta league
Austrian League
Salzburg
1 - 0
Ried
11359
Dintar league
Austrian League
Wacker
0 - 0
Magna
11700
Schuttengruber league
Gambrinus Liga
Slovan Liberec
3 - 1
FC Brno
3728
Drabek league
Gambrinus Liga
Sparta Prague
1 - 1
Mlada Boleslav
6448
Patak league
Greek Superliga
Atromitos
2 - 1
Panserraikos
1841
Konstantineas league
Greek Superliga
Olymp Piraus
3 - 0
Asteras
25090
Paboridis league
Greek Superliga
Panathinaikos
2 - 1
Panionios
33112
Mitsios league
Turkish League
Besiktas
2 - 1
Antalyaspor
Yankaya league
Turkish League
Eskisehirspor
0 - 1
Gaziantepspor
Yilmaz league
Turkish League
Genclerbirligi
1 - 0
Ankaragucu
Abay league
Hungarian League
Gyori ETO
0 - 1
Zalaegerszegi
3500
Vad league
Hungarian League
Honved
2 - 4
Papa
Farkas league
Hungarian League
Kecskemeti
0 - 1
Paksi SE
3000
Veizer league
Hungarian League
Siofok
4 - 1
Debrecen
1200
Ivanyi league
Georgian League
Baia Zugdidi
1 - 1
Spartaki
1000
Beuklishvili league
Georgian League
Kolkheti Poti
5 - 1
Olimpi Rustavi
1000
Gvantseladze league
Norwegian League
Lillestrom SK
1 - 1
Molde
5117
Staberg league
Polish League
Cracovia Krakow
2 - 0
Arka Gdynia
14300
Lyczmanski league
Polish League
Lechia Gdansk
5 - 1
Gornik Zabrze
5500
Raczkowski league
Polish League
Polonia Warsaw
2 - 2
Polonia Bytom
4500
Pskit league
Polish League
Ruch Chorzow
1 - 1
Widzew Lodz
6500
Piasecki league
Serbian League
Indija
0 - 0
BSK Borca
1000
Veselinovic league
Serbian League
Javor
0 - 0
Jagodina
500
Karadzic league
Serbian League
Metalac
0 - 3
Smederevo
300
Glodovic league
Russian League
Rubin Kazan
1 - 0
Alania
14630
Nikolayev league
Russian League
Zenit
6 - 1
Saturn Moscow
21000
Baskakov league
Ukranian League
Illichivets
4 - 2
Sevastopol
3500
Shandor league
Ukranian League
Metalist K
1 - 2
Shakhtar D
38500
Shvetsov league
Romanian League
Vaslui
1 - 0
Gloria Bistrita
3000
Balaci league
Croatian League
Cibalia Vinkovci
1 - 0
Karlovac
700
Bugarija league
Croatian League
Hajduk Split
2 - 0
Varazdin
3500
Vucemilovic league
Croatian League
Istra 1961
0 - 1
RNK Split
1000
Pejin league
Croatian League
Osijek
3 - 2
Zadar
1000
Bebek league
Croatian League
Sibenik
0 - 1
Inter Zapresic
400
Proleta league
Croatian League
Slaven
3 - 0
Hrvatski
300
Gerek league
Bosnian League
Buducnost B
0 - 1
Borac BL
1500
Dominkovic league
Bosnian League
Celik
2 - 0
Travnik
700
Vukasovic league
Bosnian League
Drina Zvornik
2 - 1
Leotar
700
Valjic league
Bosnian League
Sloboda
0 - 1
Siroki Brijeg
300
Cuic league
Bosnian League
Velez
1 - 3
Zeljeznicar
700
Zrilic league
Bosnian League
Zrinjski
1 - 0
Rudar Prijedor
400
Begovic league
Slovenian League
Celje
1 - 1
Triglav
300
Glazar league
Slovenian League
Koper
2 - 0
Domzale
200
Mertik league
Slovenian League
Maribor
3 - 1
Rudar
1000
Balazic league
Slovenian League
Olimpija
0 - 0
Gorica
2500
Ponis league