Games by Date:
16 October 2010
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Arsenal
2 - 1
Birmingham
60070
Atkinson league
Premiership
Aston Villa
0 - 0
Chelsea
40122
Mason league
Premiership
Bolton
2 - 1
Stoke City
22975
Walton league
Premiership
Fulham
1 - 2
Tottenham
25615
Dean league
Premiership
Man Utd
2 - 2
West Brom
75272
Jones league
Premiership
Newcastle
2 - 2
Wigan
44415
Halsey league
Premiership
Wolves
1 - 1
West Ham
28582
Clattenburg league
Championship
Barnsley
3 - 1
Nottm Forest
12844
Crossley league
Championship
Cardiff City
3 - 2
Bristol City
22444
Moss league
Championship
Crystal P
0 - 1
Millwall
16693
Russell league
Championship
Derby County
3 - 0
Preston
26117
D'Urso league
Championship
Ipswich
1 - 2
Coventry
19100
Shoebridge league
Championship
Leicester
1 - 1
Hull City
23766
Miller league
Championship
Middlesboro
1 - 2
Leeds Utd
23550
Foy league
Championship
Portsmouth
3 - 2
Watford
16606
McDermid league
Championship
QPR
0 - 0
Norwich City
18059
Penn league
Championship
Reading
0 - 1
Swansea City
18418
Langford league
Championship
Scunthorpe
1 - 3
Doncaster
7005
Oliver league
Championship
Sheff Utd
3 - 3
Burnley
22936
Ilderton league
League Division 1
AFC Bournemouth
3 - 2
Milton Keynes
6715
East league
League Division 1
Bristol R
2 - 1
Rochdale
5872
Pawson league
League Division 1
Charlton
0 - 4
Brighton
18949
Swarbrick league
League Division 1
Dagenham
1 - 1
Walsall
2666
Hegley league
League Division 1
Exeter City
2 - 1
Carlisle
5324
Rushton league
League Division 1
Huddersfield
2 - 0
Southampton
14769
Webster league
League Division 1
Leyton O
1 - 0
Hartlepool
3605
Coote league
League Division 1
Notts Co
2 - 0
Plymouth
6333
Lewis league
League Division 1
Oldham
0 - 0
Colchester
4136
Quinn league
League Division 1
Peterborough
5 - 4
Swindon
7077
Waugh league
League Division 1
Tranmere
0 - 3
Brentford
4929
Webb league
League Division 1
Yeovil
0 - 2
Sheff Wed
5927
Scott league
League Division 2
Accrington
2 - 3
Rotherham
2256
Eltringham league
League Division 2
Aldershot
2 - 1
Morecambe
2308
Wright league
League Division 2
Bradford
3 - 1
Cheltenham
10537
Drysdale league
League Division 2
Macclesfield
3 - 2
Oxford Utd
1395
Evans league
League Division 2
Northampton
3 - 4
Hereford
4333
Deadman league
League Division 2
Port Vale
0 - 0
Gillingham
6420
Boyeson league
League Division 2
Shrewsbury
2 - 0
Lincoln City
5453
Gibbs league
League Division 2
Southend
0 - 2
Crewe
5506
Woolmer league
League Division 2
Stevenage
2 - 1
Burton
2550
Kettle league
League Division 2
Stockport
2 - 1
Barnet
4177
Bates league
League Division 2
Torquay
3 - 4
Bury
2553
Willaimson league
League Division 2
Wycombe
1 - 2
Chesterfield
5211
Tierney league
Scottish Premier
Aberdeen
0 - 1
Hearts
8999
Tumilty league
Scottish Premier
Hibernian
2 - 1
Kilmarnock
11256
Brines league
Scottish Premier
Inverness CT
1 - 1
St Johnstone
4883
Muir league
Scottish Premier
Rangers
4 - 1
Motherwell
44609
Finnie league
Scottish Premier
St Mirren
2 - 2
Hamilton
3577
Collum league
League of Wales
Bangor City
5 - 2
Newtown
866
John league
League of Wales
Carmarthen
4 - 1
Bala Town
269
Parry league
League of Wales
New Saints
6 - 1
Haverfordwest
203
Markham-Jones league
Eredivisie
Ajax
3 - 0
NAC Breda
48370
Janssen league
Eredivisie
Den Haag
2 - 1
Excelsior
14993
Wiedemeijer league
Eredivisie
FC Utrecht
2 - 2
Graafschap
18900
Gozubuyuk league
Eredivisie
Feyenoord
0 - 1
Twente
43000
Bossen league
Eredivisie
Venlo
0 - 1
AZ Alkmaar
7500
Gumienny league
Danish SAS
Sonderjyske
1 - 0
Aalborg
2630
Rasmussen league
Bulgarian League
Akademica
2 - 0
Minyor Pernik
650
Todorov league
Bulgarian League
Levski Sofia
4 - 1
Pirin B'grad
1700
Dimitrov league
Bulgarian League
Loko Plovdiv
1 - 1
PFC Beroe
2900
Kostadinov league
Bulgarian League
OFC Sliven
0 - 1
Litex Lovech
650
Stoyanov league
Bulgarian League
Rakovski
0 - 1
Montana
410
Andreev league
Belgian Jupiler
AS Eupen
6 - 0
Sint-Truidense
4500
Virant league
Belgian Jupiler
Beerschot
1 - 1
Lierse SK
9675
Loeman league
Belgian Jupiler
Charleroi
1 - 2
Lokeren
5022
Delacour league
Belgian Jupiler
KAA Gent
2 - 0
Kortrijk
10500
Nzolo league
Belgian Jupiler
Westerlo
1 - 1
Mechelen
6500
Bultynck league
LFP Ligue 1
Auxerre
0 - 1
Bordeaux
10270
Bien league
LFP Ligue 1
Marseille
1 - 0
Nancy
48306
Malige league
LFP Ligue 1
Montpellier
2 - 0
Sochaux
13967
Coue league
LFP Ligue 1
SM Caen
0 - 0
Monaco
16285
Varela league
LFP Ligue 1
Stade Brest
0 - 0
Arles
12406
Chapron league
LFP Ligue 1
Toulouse
0 - 2
Paris St-G
20437
Jaffredo league
Serie A
AC Milan
3 - 1
Chievo
49170
Gervasoni league
Serie A
Roma
2 - 1
Genoa
18000
Damato league
Bundesliga
Bayern Munich
3 - 0
Hannover
69000
Fritz league
Bundesliga
Mainz 05
0 - 1
Hamburg
20300
Brych league
Bundesliga
Schalke
2 - 2
Stuttgart
61163
Meyer league
Bundesliga
St. Pauli
3 - 2
Nurnberg
24343
Gagelmann league
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen
2 - 1
Freiburg
34500
Rafati league
Bundesliga
Wolfsburg
2 - 3
Leverkusen
30000
Kinhofer league
La Liga
Atl. Madrid
2 - 0
Getafe
54000
Ferreiro league
La Liga
Barcelona
2 - 1
Valencia
87995
Vitienes league
La Liga
Malaga
1 - 4
Real Madrid
30000
Mallenco league
Austrian League
LASK Linz
2 - 1
Magna
4000
Dintar league
Austrian League
Rapid Vienna
1 - 1
Wacker
17500
Brugger league
Austrian League
Salzburg
0 - 2
Kapfenberger
7000
Hameter league
Austrian League
Sturm Graz
0 - 1
Ried
15400
Grobelnik league
Gambrinus Liga
Sparta Prague
0 - 2
Teplice
6942
Kralovec league
Greek Superliga
Panathinaikos
1 - 0
PAOK Salonika
Tritsonis league
Greek Superliga
Panionios
0 - 1
Ergotelis
1387
Pappas league
Greek Superliga
Xanthi
0 - 3
Olymp Piraus
2221
Spathas league
Turkish League
Besiktas
2 - 3
Manisaspor
Simsek league
Turkish League
Eskisehirspor
1 - 0
Buyuksehir
Coban league
Turkish League
Gaziantepspor
2 - 0
Bucaspor
Abay league
Hungarian League
Ferencvarosi
1 - 0
Kaposvari
5000
Bede league
Hungarian League
Honved
1 - 2
Kecskemeti
3500
Szabo league
Hungarian League
MTK
0 - 0
Debrecen
1000
Kassai league
Hungarian League
Siofok
0 - 4
Zalaegerszegi
1500
Vad league
Hungarian League
Vasas
3 - 0
Szolnoki
1700
Szilasi league
Slovakian League
DAC 1904
0 - 0
Dukla BB
4177
Krualiak league
Slovakian League
Dubnica
1 - 1
Nitra
1360
Horvath league
Slovakian League
Kosice
1 - 2
Slovan B
1350
Sipos league
Slovakian League
Senica
1 - 2
Spartak T'va
4169
Trutz league
Slovakian League
Tatran
1 - 1
Ruzomberok
1074
Valasek league
Georgian League
Samtredia
1 - 1
Kolkheti Poti
1000
Urushadze league
Georgian League
Spartaki
0 - 0
Dynamo Tbilisi
200
Kharitonashvili league
Georgian League
WIT Georgia
0 - 4
Olimpi Rustavi
500
Gvantseladze league
Norwegian League
Valerenga
4 - 1
Stromsgodset
12617
Moen league
Polish League
Jagiellonia
3 - 0
Polonia Bytom
6000
Bartos league
Polish League
Korona Kielce
3 - 1
GKS Belchatow
10251
Jarzebak league
Polish League
Lech Poznan
0 - 1
Zaglebie
22000
Piasecki league
Polish League
Slask Wroclaw
2 - 2
Polonia Warsaw
6000
Musial league
Serbian League
Cukaricki
0 - 0
BSK Borca
200
Karadzic league
Serbian League
Indija
1 - 1
Javor
600
Jeremic league
Serbian League
Metalac
1 - 2
Jagodina
300
Vujovic league
Serbian League
OFK Belgrade
2 - 0
Spartak Zlatibor
250
Jovanetic league
Swedish League
AIK Solna
2 - 0
Gefle
10449
Eriksson league
Russian League
Rubin Kazan
2 - 1
Rostov
6000
Layushkin league
Russian League
Tom Tomsk
2 - 2
Saturn Moscow
9000
Nikolayev league
Russian League
Zenit
2 - 0
Amkar Perm
20100
Turbin league
Ukranian League
Dynamo Kiev
1 - 0
Karpaty Lviv
10523
Vaks league
Ukranian League
Metalist K
3 - 1
Volyn Lutsk
24600
Boyko league
Ukranian League
Obolon Kiev
2 - 2
Sevastopol
2100
Hrysio league
Romanian League
Pandurii
1 - 0
Sportul
1000
Hategan league
Romanian League
Targu Mures
2 - 3
Timisoara
3000
Balaj league
Finnish League
Haka
2 - 0
Honka
1268
Kari league
Finnish League
Kuopion PS
2 - 1
Jaro
4326
Munukka league
Croatian League
Cibalia Vinkovci
3 - 0
Hrvatski
700
Proleta league
Croatian League
Hajduk Split
1 - 0
Slaven
5500
Krizaric league
Croatian League
Istra 1961
0 - 0
Rijeka
2500
Batinic league
Croatian League
Lokomotiva
1 - 2
Varazdin
150
Krecak league
Croatian League
Osijek
1 - 3
Dynamo Zagreb
4500
Svilokos league
Croatian League
Sibenik
3 - 0
RNK Split
1200
Mlakar league
Bosnian League
Borac BL
0 - 0
Rudar Prijedor
1000
Pilav league
Bosnian League
Buducnost B
2 - 1
Olimpik
500
Bjelica league
Bosnian League
Celik
3 - 0
Leotar
800
Cuic league
Bosnian League
Sarajevo
1 - 0
Travnik
1500
Golac league
Bosnian League
Sloboda
3 - 0
Drina Zvornik
500
Aleckovic league
Bosnian League
Velez
2 - 5
Siroki Brijeg
300
Skakic league
Bosnian League
Zrinjski
1 - 2
Zvijezda
400
Kozul league
Slovenian League
Celje
1 - 0
Gorica
400
Balazic league
Slovenian League
Domzale
1 - 1
Nafta Lendava
400
Gorican league
Slovenian League
Koper
2 - 1
Rudar
250
Znidarsic league
Slovenian League
Maribor
0 - 0
Olimpija
8000
Jug league