Games by Date:
20 November 2010
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Arsenal
2 - 3
Tottenham
60102
Dowd league
Premiership
Birmingham
1 - 0
Chelsea
24357
Halsey league
Premiership
Blackpool
2 - 1
Wolves
15922
Clattenburg league
Premiership
Bolton
5 - 1
Newcastle
22203
Webb league
Premiership
Liverpool
3 - 0
West Ham
43024
Probert league
Premiership
Man Utd
2 - 0
Wigan
74181
Atkinson league
Premiership
West Brom
0 - 3
Stoke City
24164
Foy league
Championship
Barnsley
1 - 0
Portsmouth
10908
Foster league
Championship
Bristol City
2 - 0
Leicester
14517
Pawson league
Championship
Cardiff City
0 - 2
Nottm Forest
23526
Webster league
Championship
Coventry
1 - 0
Burnley
14432
Webb league
Championship
Derby County
3 - 2
Scunthorpe
25189
Linnington league
Championship
Doncaster
1 - 1
Swansea City
13614
Deadman league
Championship
Hull City
1 - 0
Ipswich
20535
Haines league
Championship
Middlesboro
0 - 1
Millwall
15697
Kettle league
Championship
Norwich City
1 - 1
Leeds Utd
26315
Russell league
Championship
QPR
3 - 1
Preston
13505
Phillips league
Championship
Sheff Utd
3 - 2
Crystal P
20240
Taylor league
Championship
Watford
1 - 1
Reading
12196
Hooper league
League Division 1
Brighton
2 - 2
Bristol R
7407
Stroud league
League Division 1
Charlton
3 - 2
Yeovil
15184
Whitestone league
League Division 1
Colchester
3 - 2
Hartlepool
3640
Langford league
League Division 1
Dagenham
0 - 1
Oldham
2239
Wright league
League Division 1
Huddersfield
0 - 1
Exeter City
13108
Miller league
League Division 1
Leyton O
2 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
4531
Hill league
League Division 1
Milton Keynes
1 - 4
Sheff Wed
10552
Tierney league
League Division 1
Notts Co
0 - 1
Tranmere
5782
Eltringham league
League Division 1
Plymouth
1 - 2
Brentford
6939
Gibbs league
League Division 1
Rochdale
3 - 3
Swindon
2866
Brown league
League Division 1
Southampton
4 - 1
Peterborough
22177
Sarginson league
League Division 1
Walsall
2 - 1
Carlisle
4256
Malone league
League Division 2
Accrington
1 - 0
Stevenage
1370
Quinn league
League Division 2
Aldershot
0 - 2
Chesterfield
2479
Hegley league
League Division 2
Barnet
4 - 1
Northampton
1918
Tanner league
League Division 2
Bradford
0 - 1
Macclesfield
10779
Atwell league
League Division 2
Cheltenham
1 - 1
Morecambe
2524
Sheldrake league
League Division 2
Crewe
0 - 1
Rotherham
4301
Swarbrick league
League Division 2
Lincoln City
3 - 1
Hereford
3999
Ilderton league
League Division 2
Oxford Utd
0 - 1
Gillingham
7144
Mathieson league
League Division 2
Port Vale
2 - 1
Wycombe
5587
Moss league
League Division 2
Shrewsbury
1 - 1
Southend
5406
Shoebridge league
League Division 2
Stockport
1 - 1
Torquay
3772
Sutton league
Scottish Premier
Aberdeen
0 - 1
St Johnstone
7841
Collum league
Scottish Premier
Celtic
1 - 1
Dundee Utd
47523
Tumilty league
Scottish Premier
Hearts
2 - 0
Hamilton
12620
Brines league
Scottish Premier
Inverness CT
4 - 2
Hibernian
4217
Conroy league
Scottish Premier
Kilmarnock
2 - 3
Rangers
10177
Norris league
Scottish Premier
St Mirren
1 - 1
Motherwell
4213
Muir league
League of Wales
Bangor City
5 - 0
Carmarthen
720
Pratt league
League of Wales
Haverfordwest
0 - 1
Bala Town
124
Markham-Jones league
League of Wales
Newtown
3 - 6
Neath Ath
175
Petch league
League of Wales
Port Talbot
2 - 0
Airbus UK
165
Whitby league
League of Wales
Prestatyn
4 - 0
Aberystwyth
207
Jones league
Eredivisie
Ajax
0 - 0
PSV Eindhoven
50000
Kuipers league
Eredivisie
Excelsior
1 - 0
Venlo
2541
Nijhuis league
Eredivisie
Graafschap
3 - 1
Roda JC
11004
Wegereef league
Eredivisie
Twente
1 - 2
AZ Alkmaar
23800
Bossen league
Eredivisie
Vitesse
2 - 0
Heracles
16000
Gozubuyuk league
Danish SAS
Lyngby
3 - 3
Randers
1311
Tykgaard league
Belgian Jupiler
AS Eupen
3 - 1
Kortrijk
3000
Pots league
Belgian Jupiler
Beerschot
0 - 1
Anderlecht
8500
Delferiere league
Belgian Jupiler
Charleroi
1 - 3
KRC Genk
4875
Boucaut league
Belgian Jupiler
KAA Gent
4 - 4
Westerlo
10633
Delacour league
Belgian Jupiler
Lierse SK
1 - 2
Sint-Truidense
9500
Bultynck league
Belgian Jupiler
Lokeren
3 - 1
Mechelen
6621
Virant league
LFP Ligue 1
Nancy
2 - 0
Valenciennes
14083
Moreira league
LFP Ligue 1
OGC Nice
0 - 1
Montpellier
6826
Lannoy league
LFP Ligue 1
Paris St-G
2 - 1
SM Caen
26190
Turpin league
LFP Ligue 1
Rennes
2 - 1
Stade Brest
28879
Gautier league
LFP Ligue 1
Sochaux
2 - 0
Lorient
9266
Cailleux league
LFP Ligue 1
St Etienne
1 - 1
Auxerre
21830
Malige league
LFP Ligue 1
Toulouse
0 - 1
Marseille
1078
Duhamel league
Serie A
AC Milan
1 - 0
Fiorentina
47549
Damato league
Serie A
Roma
2 - 0
Udinese
38000
Orsato league
Bundesliga
B. M'gladbach
2 - 3
Mainz 05
45472
Rafati league
Bundesliga
Eintracht
0 - 4
Hoffenheim
44300
Wingenbach league
Bundesliga
Freiburg
1 - 2
B. Dortmund
24000
Fritz league
Bundesliga
Hannover
3 - 2
Hamburg
49000
Drees league
Bundesliga
Leverkusen
1 - 1
Bayern Munich
30210
Meyer league
Bundesliga
Nurnberg
1 - 3
Kaiserslautern
40711
Weiz league
Bundesliga
Schalke
4 - 0
Werder Bremen
61673
Kircher league
La Liga
Almeria
0 - 8
Barcelona
17000
Fernandez league
La Liga
Real Madrid
5 - 1
Athletic Bilbao
75000
Mallenco league
La Liga
Villarreal
1 - 1
Valencia
20000
Fernandez league
Austrian League
Kapfenberger
3 - 3
Ried
3000
Einwaller league
Austrian League
Magna
0 - 3
Sturm Graz
3900
Schuttengruber league
Austrian League
Rapid Vienna
5 - 0
LASK Linz
15200
Krassnitzer league
Austrian League
Salzburg
1 - 0
Mattersburg
6600
Prammer league
Gambrinus Liga
Mlada Boleslav
3 - 1
Slavia Prague
3328
Kovarik league
Gambrinus Liga
Slovan Liberec
3 - 0
MSK Usti
3910
Kralovec league
Greek Superliga
Olymp Volou
1 - 1
Asteras
6047
Spathas league
Greek Superliga
Panathinaikos
4 - 2
Iraklis
20154
Voskakis league
Greek Superliga
Xanthi
2 - 0
Panserraikos
1678
Konstantineas league
Turkish League
Besiktas
2 - 2
Konyaspor
Ozkahya league
Turkish League
Kasimpasa
1 - 1
Genclerbirligi
Meral league
Turkish League
Manisaspor
0 - 2
Bursaspor
Muftuoglu league
Turkish League
Sivasspor
5 - 1
Karabukspor
Gocek league
Hungarian League
Haladas
3 - 0
Debrecen
3000
Sulyok league
Hungarian League
Kecskemeti
3 - 1
Vasas
2000
Veizer league
Hungarian League
Paksi SE
1 - 1
MTK
1000
Farkas league
Hungarian League
Papa
0 - 5
Ferencvarosi
4800
Ivanyi league
Hungarian League
Zalaegerszegi
2 - 1
Szolnoki
2500
Kovacs league
Slovakian League
Dubnica
0 - 4
Zlate
1060
Sedlak league
Slovakian League
Nitra
0 - 2
Dukla BB
1011
Kralovic league
Slovakian League
Ruzomberok
0 - 0
Slovan B
1484
Sipos league
Slovakian League
Spartak T'va
0 - 0
Kosice
4226
Olsiak league
Slovakian League
Tatran
1 - 0
DAC 1904
1750
Horvath league
Georgian League
Baia Zugdidi
0 - 1
Olimpi Rustavi
1000
Beuklishvili league
Georgian League
Sioni Bolnisi
0 - 0
Torpedo
500
Gagnidze league
Polish League
Jagiellonia
4 - 2
Cracovia Krakow
6000
Trochimiuk league
Polish League
Lech Poznan
1 - 0
Polonia Bytom
21883
Stefanski league
Polish League
Lechia Gdansk
3 - 1
Widzew Lodz
6343
Raczkowski league
Polish League
Slask Wroclaw
2 - 1
Ruch Chorzow
8000
Lyczmanski league
Serbian League
BSK Borca
1 - 1
OFK Belgrade
300
Bogdanovic league
Serbian League
Cukaricki
2 - 4
Partizan B'gd
1200
Dimitrijevic league
Serbian League
Javor
0 - 0
Hajduk Rodic
500
Vukadinovic league
Serbian League
Metalac
3 - 2
Sevojno
500
Glodovic league
Serbian League
Smederevo
0 - 0
Spartak Zlatibor
1200
Filipovic league
Serbian League
Vojvodina
2 - 0
Indija
1500
Kaurin league
Russian League
Alania
2 - 1
Terek Grozny
8500
Vilkov league
Russian League
Amkar Perm
3 - 1
Spartak Nalchik
9000
Layushkin league
Russian League
Anzhi
1 - 2
Saturn Moscow
8000
Eskov league
Russian League
CSKA Moscow
3 - 1
Spartak Moscow
16000
Nikolayev league
Russian League
Krylya Sovetov
1 - 0
Dynamo Moscow
26000
Sukhina league
Russian League
Rostov
1 - 2
Loko Moscow
10000
Ivanov league
Russian League
Rubin Kazan
2 - 2
Zenit
12000
Kolobaev league
Russian League
Sibir Novosibirsk
0 - 1
Tom Tomsk
3000
Meshkov league
Ukranian League
Krivbas
2 - 4
Volyn Lutsk
1499
Aranovskyy league
Ukranian League
Zorya Lugansk
1 - 3
Shakhtar D
19000
Lysenchuk league
Romanian League
Targu Mures
0 - 1
Steaua B'st
8000
Tudor league
Romanian League
Uni. Craiova
1 - 2
Gloria Bistrita
15000
Constantin league
Croatian League
Hrvatski
0 - 6
Dynamo Zagreb
2000
Trampus league
Croatian League
Istra 1961
2 - 0
Hajduk Split
3100
Pristovnik league
Croatian League
Lokomotiva
2 - 0
NK Zagreb
300
Jovic league
Croatian League
Osijek
1 - 0
Cibalia Vinkovci
2000
Gerek league
Croatian League
RNK Split
2 - 3
Rijeka
1200
Burilo league
Croatian League
Sibenik
3 - 3
Slaven
800
Vuckov league
Croatian League
Zadar
3 - 0
Varazdin
1500
Krecak league
Bosnian League
Celik
1 - 0
Slavija
1500
Pajic league
Bosnian League
Drina Zvornik
1 - 0
Zrinjski
400
Begovic league
Bosnian League
Leotar
2 - 1
Borac BL
800
Stankic league
Bosnian League
Travnik
1 - 0
Olimpik
300
Golac league
Bosnian League
Velez
1 - 2
Sarajevo
1000
Arnautovic league
Bosnian League
Zeljeznicar
4 - 2
Rudar Prijedor
3500
Zivkovic league
Bosnian League
Zvijezda
0 - 1
Sloboda
3000
Aleckovic league
Slovenian League
Celje
3 - 0
Primorje
300
Tratnjek league
Slovenian League
Gorica
1 - 1
Rudar
400
Vehar league
Slovenian League
Maribor
1 - 1
Domzale
3000
Ceferin league
Slovenian League
Nafta Lendava
0 - 2
Koper
800
Gorican league
Slovenian League
Olimpija
1 - 0
Triglav
1400
Jug league
SFA Cup Rd 3
Airdrie Utd
2 - 2
Beith Juniors
1412
Colvin scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Alloa
4 - 2
Raith
1039
Salmond scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Ayr Utd
5 - 0
Sunnybank FC
1069
Beaton scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Bo'ness United
0 - 2
Buckie Thistle
Roache scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Brechin
2 - 2
Annan Ath
402
Madden scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Cove Rangers
0 - 3
Berwick
250
Nicholls scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Dumbarton
1 - 2
Morton
905
Charleston scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
East Fife
3 - 1
Forfar
695
McDermott scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Elgin City
2 - 1
Livingston
802
Hilland scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Montrose
3 - 1
Whitehill Welfare
435
Northcroft scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Peterhead
2 - 0
Cowdenbeath
510
Watters scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Ross County
4 - 1
Deveronville
1170
Somers scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Spartans
1 - 2
East Stirling
601
Clancy scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Stenhousemuir
2 - 2
Threave
429
Robertson scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Stirling Albion
1 - 3
Partick
1146
Law scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 3
Stranraer
4 - 2
Girvan
840
Finnie scfacup