Games by Date:
02 April 2011
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Arsenal
0 - 0
Blackburn
60087
Dowd league
Premiership
Birmingham
2 - 1
Bolton
26142
Oliver league
Premiership
Everton
2 - 2
Aston Villa
37619
Jones league
Premiership
Newcastle
4 - 1
Wolves
49939
Dean league
Premiership
Stoke City
1 - 1
Chelsea
27508
Walton league
Premiership
West Brom
2 - 1
Liverpool
26196
Atkinson league
Premiership
West Ham
2 - 4
Man Utd
33000
Mason league
Premiership
Wigan
0 - 0
Tottenham
18578
Marriner league
Championship
Bristol City
1 - 0
Doncaster
13726
Crossley league
Championship
Burnley
1 - 2
Ipswich
14483
Kettle league
Championship
Cardiff City
4 - 1
Derby County
22254
Linnington league
Championship
Coventry
2 - 0
Watford
18519
Boyeson league
Championship
Crystal P
2 - 1
Barnsley
19344
Evans league
Championship
Hull City
0 - 1
Millwall
19852
D'Urso league
Championship
Leeds Utd
4 - 1
Nottm Forest
29524
Foy league
Championship
Middlesboro
3 - 3
Leicester
14500
Haines league
Championship
Norwich City
6 - 0
Scunthorpe
26512
Langford league
Championship
Preston
2 - 1
Swansea City
11791
Foster league
Championship
Reading
2 - 0
Portsmouth
21896
Friend league
League Division 1
Charlton
3 - 1
Leyton O
15875
Hooper league
League Division 1
Exeter City
2 - 1
Dagenham
4598
Bates league
League Division 1
Notts Co
0 - 2
Oldham
5538
Madley league
League Division 1
Rochdale
2 - 2
Brighton
3959
Webb league
League Division 1
Sheff Wed
2 - 1
Colchester
15663
Mathieson league
League Division 1
Southampton
3 - 2
Milton Keynes
22377
Russell league
League Division 1
Swindon
1 - 1
Hartlepool
7146
Miller league
League Division 1
Tranmere
0 - 2
Huddersfield
6438
Sutton league
League Division 1
Yeovil
0 - 1
Bristol R
6281
Swarbrick league
League Division 2
Accrington
3 - 1
Northampton
1876
Gibbs league
League Division 2
Burton
1 - 4
Barnet
2774
Pawson league
League Division 2
Bury
3 - 0
Oxford Utd
3515
Coote league
League Division 2
Chesterfield
2 - 0
Port Vale
8606
Tanner league
League Division 2
Crewe
8 - 1
Cheltenham
3682
Quinn league
League Division 2
Gillingham
0 - 0
Hereford
5709
Tierney league
League Division 2
Rotherham
0 - 1
Morecambe
3661
Rushton league
League Division 2
Shrewsbury
4 - 1
Macclesfield
5396
Drysdale league
League Division 2
Southend
0 - 0
Aldershot
5557
Lewis league
League Division 2
Stevenage
2 - 1
Bradford
3079
Malone league
League Division 2
Torquay
2 - 0
Lincoln City
2751
Willaimson league
League Division 2
Wycombe
2 - 0
Stockport
6836
Ward league
Scottish Premier
Motherwell
2 - 1
Aberdeen
4458
McLean league
Scottish Premier
Rangers
2 - 3
Dundee Utd
46697
Conroy league
Scottish Premier
St Johnstone
0 - 0
Kilmarnock
3083
Finnie league
Scottish Premier
St Mirren
3 - 1
Hamilton
4985
Collum league
League of Wales
Airbus UK
0 - 0
Carmarthen
339
Thomas league
League of Wales
Haverfordwest
1 - 4
Newtown
151
Marcu league
League of Wales
Port Talbot
0 - 0
New Saints
205
Stephens league
Eredivisie
Feyenoord
0 - 1
AZ Alkmaar
47500
Vink league
Eredivisie
Graafschap
1 - 3
NAC Breda
12250
Wiedemeijer league
Eredivisie
Heerenveen
2 - 3
Excelsior
25800
Nijhuis league
Eredivisie
Twente
2 - 0
PSV Eindhoven
24200
Blom league
Eredivisie
Willem
4 - 5
Roda JC
12000
Liesveld league
Danish SAS
Aalborg
0 - 1
Odense
7881
Jensen league
Danish SAS
Esbjerg
1 - 1
Copenhagen
9102
Larsen league
Portuguese Liga
Academica
1 - 0
Portimonense
3919
Benquerenca league
Portuguese Liga
Beira-Mar
1 - 2
Sporting Braga
4021
Dias league
Bulgarian League
Akademica
0 - 3
Litex Lovech
200
Stanev league
Bulgarian League
Levski Sofia
2 - 0
Rakovski
500
Denev league
Bulgarian League
Loko Plovdiv
1 - 1
Slavia Sofia
3600
Taskov league
Bulgarian League
Minyor Pernik
1 - 0
Kaliakra
3100
Kostadinov league
Bulgarian League
Pirin B'grad
3 - 0
Montana
1700
Popov league
LFP Ligue 1
Arles
0 - 2
Monaco
19000
Chapron league
LFP Ligue 1
Lille
3 - 1
SM Caen
16898
Cailleux league
LFP Ligue 1
Nancy
0 - 0
Bordeaux
19022
Turpin league
LFP Ligue 1
Paris St-G
0 - 0
Lorient
17000
Fautrel league
LFP Ligue 1
Rennes
0 - 0
Auxerre
27743
Lannoy league
LFP Ligue 1
Sochaux
2 - 1
Stade Brest
10982
Ennjimi league
LFP Ligue 1
Toulouse
0 - 1
Montpellier
10982
Bien league
Serie A
AC Milan
3 - 0
Internazionale
80000
Rizzoli league
Serie A
Brescia
3 - 1
Bologna
7000
Romeo league
Bundesliga
B. Dortmund
4 - 1
Hannover
80720
Grafe league
Bundesliga
Bayern Munich
1 - 0
B. M'gladbach
69000
Dingert league
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim
0 - 0
Hamburg
30150
Welz league
Bundesliga
Kaiserslautern
0 - 1
Leverkusen
46050
Fritz league
Bundesliga
Mainz 05
1 - 1
Freiburg
20000
Schmidt league
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen
1 - 1
Stuttgart
40500
Perl league
Swiss League
Basel
1 - 0
Neuchatel
26440
Klossner league
Swiss League
Grasshoppers
2 - 2
Bellinzona
3500
Zimmermann league
La Liga
Getafe
2 - 4
Valencia
12000
Ferreiro league
La Liga
Real Madrid
0 - 1
Gijon
72000
Gonzalez league
La Liga
Villarreal
0 - 1
Barcelona
23000
Dominguez league
Austrian League
Austria V
2 - 0
Kapfenberger
9165
Schuttengruber league
Austrian League
Magna
2 - 2
Wacker
2900
Grobelnik league
Austrian League
Ried
1 - 1
Mattersburg
4500
Krassnitzer league
Austrian League
Sturm Graz
3 - 3
Rapid Vienna
15323
Gangl league
Gambrinus Liga
Banik Ostrava
0 - 0
Slovan Liberec
4092
Franek league
Gambrinus Liga
Jablonec
2 - 1
Sparta Prague
6056
Hrubes league
Gambrinus Liga
Pribram
0 - 1
Bohemians 1905
2586
Kralovec league
Turkish League
Ankaragucu
2 - 2
Eskisehirspor
Ozkalfa league
Turkish League
Karabukspor
3 - 2
Gaziantepspor
Aydinus league
Turkish League
Sivasspor
1 - 0
Besiktas
Gezer league
Turkish League
Trabzonspor
1 - 0
Konyaspor
Cakir league
Hungarian League
Haladas
1 - 0
Kecskemeti
5500
Veizer league
Hungarian League
MTK
1 - 2
Siofok
500
Mihaly league
Hungarian League
Papa
1 - 2
Paksi SE
2000
Berger league
Hungarian League
Szolnoki
1 - 1
Videoton FC
1500
Olah league
Hungarian League
Zalaegerszegi
2 - 1
Honved
2500
Nemeth league
Slovakian League
DAC 1904
1 - 2
Nitra
2937
Samotny league
Slovakian League
Dubnica
0 - 0
Ruzomberok
1970
Pavlik league
Slovakian League
Kosice
2 - 1
Dukla BB
982
Trutz league
Slovakian League
Tatran
0 - 1
Senica
2130
Fajcik league
Slovakian League
Zlate
1 - 0
Spartak T'va
3284
Perasin league
Georgian League
Kolkheti Poti
0 - 0
Spartaki
700
Kharitonashvili league
Georgian League
Samtredia
3 - 0
Baia Zugdidi
500
Beuklishvili league
Georgian League
Sioni Bolnisi
1 - 0
Olimpi Rustavi
500
Gvantseladze league
Georgian League
Torpedo
0 - 0
Dynamo Tbilisi
3330
Vadachkoria league
Georgian League
WIT Georgia
1 - 1
Zestafoni
500
Silagava league
Polish League
Korona Kielce
1 - 3
Polonia Warsaw
6475
Gil league
Polish League
Legia Warsaw
2 - 3
Ruch Chorzow
17300
Musial league
Polish League
Widzew Lodz
0 - 0
Arka Gdynia
9000
Malek league
Polish League
Zaglebie
2 - 0
Polonia Bytom
5216
Piasecki league
Serbian League
Cukaricki
0 - 1
Smederevo
200
Kaurin league
Serbian League
Indija
1 - 2
OFK Belgrade
1000
Dimitrijevic league
Serbian League
Javor
0 - 2
Red Star
3500
Santrac league
Serbian League
Metalac
0 - 1
Vojvodina
500
Popovic league
Serbian League
Partizan B'gd
2 - 0
Borac Cacak
7850
Gogic league
Serbian League
Sevojno
0 - 1
Spartak Zlatibor
200
Krstic league
Ukranian League
Dynamo Kiev
3 - 0
Krivbas
9500
Shvetsov league
Ukranian League
Metalurg D
3 - 2
Dnipro
4100
Pokidko league
Ukranian League
Obolon Kiev
1 - 1
Arsenal Kiev
4500
Derevinskiy league
Ukranian League
Tavriya
0 - 0
Zorya Lugansk
5200
Ivanov league
Romanian League
Sportul
3 - 0
Uni. Craiova
2000
Balaci league
Romanian League
Targu Mures
2 - 0
Gloria Bistrita
4500
Petrescu league
Romanian League
Timisoara
0 - 0
Steaua B'st
32000
Balaj league
Croatian League
Cibalia Vinkovci
2 - 0
Varazdin
1000
Batinic league
Croatian League
Hajduk Split
1 - 1
Rijeka
6000
Krizaric league
Croatian League
Istra 1961
1 - 0
Zadar
1500
Ljubicic league
Croatian League
NK Zagreb
0 - 1
Dynamo Zagreb
3000
Jovic league
Croatian League
Osijek
1 - 0
Inter Zapresic
2000
Proleta league
Croatian League
Sibenik
2 - 2
Hrvatski
1000
Zebec league
Croatian League
Slaven
4 - 0
Karlovac
1500
Matoc league
Bosnian League
Celik
2 - 1
Rudar Prijedor
2000
Mrkovic league
Bosnian League
Drina Zvornik
1 - 2
Zvijezda
400
Prosic league
Bosnian League
Leotar
0 - 1
Zeljeznicar
1000
Cuic league
Bosnian League
Sarajevo
2 - 0
Buducnost B
3000
Kaplan league
Bosnian League
Siroki Brijeg
2 - 1
Travnik
100
Aleckovic league
Bosnian League
Sloboda
0 - 1
Zrinjski
500
Kozul league
Bosnian League
Velez
3 - 0
Olimpik
600
Burekovic league
Slovenian League
Koper
3 - 0
Maribor
2500
Drecnik league
Slovenian League
Primorje
2 - 2
Olimpija
700
Skomina league
Slovenian League
Triglav
1 - 4
Rudar
300
Jug league
Belgian Play-off I
KAA Gent
1 - 1
Club Brugge
10337
Nzolo playoff
Belgian Play-off II-A
Cercle Bruges
0 - 0
Lierse SK
8000
Boelen playoff
Belgian Play-off II-A
Mechelen
1 - 1
Sint-Truidense
11000
Virant playoff
Belgian Play-off II-B
Beerschot
2 - 0
Zulte Waregem
8000
Simon playoff
Belgian Play-off II-B
Westerlo
3 - 0
Kortrijk
5500
Vervecken playoff
Belgian Relegation Play-off
AS Eupen
3 - 2
Charleroi
2796
Colemonts playoff