Games by Date:
27 August 2011
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Aston Villa
0 - 0
Wolves
30776
Atkinson league
Premiership
Blackburn
0 - 1
Everton
22826
Mason league
Premiership
Chelsea*
3 - 1
Norwich City
41765
Jones league
Premiership
Liverpool
3 - 1
Bolton
44725
Probert league
Premiership
Swansea City
0 - 0
Sunderland
19938
Halsey league
Premiership
Wigan
2 - 0
QPR
17225
Oliver league
Championship
Brighton
2 - 0
Peterborough
19656
Ward league
Championship
Crystal P
1 - 1
Blackpool
14776
Marriner league
Championship
Derby County
1 - 2
Burnley
23913
Haines league
Championship
Doncaster
1 - 1
Bristol City
7778
Scott league
Championship
Hull City
1 - 0
Reading
17295
Langford league
Championship
Ipswich
2 - 1
Leeds Utd
19758
D'Urso league
Championship
Leicester
3 - 2
Southampton
23808
Mathieson league
Championship
Middlesboro
1 - 1
Coventry
17432
Tierney league
Championship
Millwall
0 - 0
Barnsley
10033
Coote league
Championship
Portsmouth
1 - 1
Cardiff City
14354
Woolmer league
League Division 1
AFC Bournemouth
0 - 2
Walsall
5092
Miller league
League Division 1
Brentford
0 - 2
Tranmere
5381
Phillips league
League Division 1
Bury
1 - 2
Charlton
3084
Webb league
League Division 1
Colchester
4 - 1
Oldham
3023
Rushton league
League Division 1
Exeter City
2 - 1
Chesterfield
4113
Sarginson league
League Division 1
Huddersfield
3 - 0
Wycombe
11953
Miller league
League Division 1
Leyton O
1 - 2
Carlisle
3524
Whitestone league
League Division 1
Milton Keynes
1 - 0
Stevenage
8128
Taylor league
League Division 1
Preston
2 - 0
Notts Co
10759
Madley league
League Division 1
Rochdale
1 - 3
Hartlepool
2600
Haywood league
League Division 1
Sheff Wed
3 - 2
Scunthorpe
16862
Linnington league
League Division 1
Yeovil
0 - 1
Sheff Utd
5001
Stroud league
League Division 2
Accrington
2 - 1
Burton
1362
Eltringham league
League Division 2
Bradford
4 - 2
Barnet
9656
Sutton league
League Division 2
Bristol R
0 - 0
Hereford
6342
Mohareb league
League Division 2
Cheltenham
3 - 1
Crawley
2609
East league
League Division 2
Dagenham
1 - 1
Torquay
2012
Sheldrake league
League Division 2
Macclesfield
4 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
1881
Boyeson league
League Division 2
Northampton
0 - 2
Morecambe
4016
Malone league
League Division 2
Oxford Utd
1 - 1
Aldershot
6673
Madley league
League Division 2
Plymouth
0 - 1
Crewe
5720
Collins league
League Division 2
Port Vale
2 - 3
Southend
4615
Moss league
League Division 2
Rotherham
3 - 0
Gillingham
3740
Adcock league
League Division 2
Shrewsbury
2 - 1
Swindon
5323
Heywood league
Football Conference
AFC Telford
2 - 1
Newport
2147
Banks league
Football Conference
Alfreton Town
1 - 4
Wrexham
1165
Joyce league
Football Conference
Barrow
1 - 2
Gateshead
1291
Handley league
Football Conference
Bath City
0 - 2
Tamworth
656
Amey league
Football Conference
Cambridge Utd
2 - 1
Hayes & Y
1778
Kingsley league
Football Conference
Ebbsfleet
1 - 1
Forest Green
889
Atkin league
Football Conference
Grimsby
1 - 2
Darlington
2887
Duncan league
Football Conference
Kidderminster
2 - 0
Southport
1763
Stockbridge league
Football Conference
Luton Town
3 - 1
Braintree
5703
West league
Football Conference
Mansfield
3 - 0
Kettering
2051
Clark league
Conference North
Eastwood Town
0 - 1
Worcester
311
Greenwood league
Conference North
Gainsborough
2 - 0
Blyth Sp
407
Kavanagh league
Conference North
Guiseley
2 - 0
Colwyn Bay
328
Miller league
Conference North
Halifax
2 - 2
Stalybridge
1476
Hodskinson league
Conference North
Harrogate
0 - 2
Boston
522
Ackerman league
Conference North
Hinckley
2 - 3
Gloucester
455
Amphlett league
Conference North
Histon
1 - 1
Corby Town
302
George league
Conference North
Hyde
2 - 1
Altrincham
745
Jones league
Conference North
Nuneaton
2 - 0
B Stortford
645
Holmes league
Conference North
Vauxhall Motors
2 - 1
Solihull Moors
181
Hendley league
Conference North
Workington
3 - 1
Droylsden
308
Wright league
Conference South
Borehamwood
2 - 1
Thurrock
162
Rathbone league
Conference South
Bromley
3 - 0
Sutton Utd
509
Jerden league
Conference South
Chelmsford
0 - 0
Dartford
1013
Coggins league
Conference South
Dover
0 - 0
Tonbridge
1003
Hyde league
Conference South
Hampton
1 - 1
Farnborough
420
Eaton league
Conference South
Havant
4 - 1
Truro City
502
Hicks league
Conference South
Maidenhead
1 - 1
Staines Town
305
Hair league
Conference South
Welling Utd
3 - 0
Eastbourne
541
Harris league
Conference South
Weston-S-Mare
2 - 0
Salisbury
390
Plane league
Conference South
Woking
1 - 0
Basingstoke
1207
Crysell league
Scottish Premier
Dunfermline
2 - 4
Motherwell
4462
Norris league
Scottish Premier
Inverness CT
2 - 1
Kilmarnock
3348
Madden league
Scottish Premier
St Johnstone
3 - 3
Dundee Utd
4480
Richmond league
Scottish Division 1
Ayr Utd
2 - 1
Raith
1570
Northcroft league
Scottish Division 1
Dundee
0 - 1
Morton
4096
McDermott league
Scottish Division 1
Falkirk
1 - 1
Ross County
3009
Tumilty league
Scottish Division 1
Hamilton
1 - 1
Livingston
2051
Charleston league
Scottish Division 1
Partick
2 - 1
Queen O'South
2045
McKendrick league
Scottish Division 2
Albion Rovers
1 - 2
Brechin
386
Colvin league
Scottish Division 2
Arbroath
4 - 2
Stirling Albion
670
Clancy league
Scottish Division 2
East Fife
0 - 6
Dumbarton
635
McLean league
Scottish Division 2
Forfar
3 - 2
Airdrie Utd
432
Beaton league
Scottish Division 2
Stenhousemuir
3 - 1
Cowdenbeath
621
Salmond league
Scottish Division 3
Alloa
2 - 1
Peterhead
507
Cook league
Scottish Division 3
Annan Ath
1 - 0
Clyde
644
Graham league
Scottish Division 3
Elgin City
2 - 0
East Stirling
578
Roache league
Scottish Division 3
Montrose
0 - 6
Stranraer
302
Aitken league
Scottish Division 3
Queen's Park
1 - 1
Berwick
504
Anderson league
League of Wales
Bangor City
1 - 1
Aberystwyth
454
John league
League of Wales
Newtown
0 - 2
Bala Town
220
Harrington league
Eredivisie
FC Utrecht
3 - 1
Roda JC
20000
Bossen league
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
2 - 1
Heracles
12200
Gozubuyuk league
Eredivisie
Twente
4 - 1
Venlo
25700
van Hulten league
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
2 - 1
NAC Breda
6000
Vink league
Danish SAS
HB Koge
1 - 4
Aalborg
2021
Rasmussen league
Portuguese Liga
Gil Vicente
2 - 0
Academica
3291
Benquerenca league
Bulgarian League
Cherno More
2 - 0
Minyor Pernik
2000
Ahmed league
Bulgarian League
Levski Sofia
3 - 0
Botev Vratsa
1500
Popov league
Bulgarian League
PFC Beroe
1 - 2
PSFC
2700
Ristoskov league
Bulgarian League
Svetkavitsa
0 - 1
Ludogorets
4500
Yordanov league
Belgian Jupiler
Genk
0 - 0
Mechelen
21385
van der Velde league
Belgian Jupiler
KAA Gent
1 - 0
Lierse SK
10372
Dierick league
Belgian Jupiler
Kortrijk
4 - 0
Sint-Truidense
6270
Delferiere league
Belgian Jupiler
Lokeren
0 - 1
OH Leuven
4976
Bylois league
Belgian Jupiler
Mons
3 - 1
Zulte Waregem
3800
Verbist league
Belgian Jupiler
Westerlo
1 - 3
Cercle Bruges
3600
Pots league
France (Ligue 1)
Auxerre
4 - 1
Ajaccio
8622
Buquet league
France (Ligue 1)
Evian TG
0 - 1
Dijon FCO
8227
Millot league
France (Ligue 1)
Lorient
2 - 1
Nancy
14879
Desiage league
France (Ligue 1)
Lyon
2 - 1
Montpellier
31634
Gautier league
France (Ligue 1)
OGC Nice
0 - 0
Stade Brest
7875
Vileo league
France (Ligue 1)
Valenciennes
1 - 2
Bordeaux
15377
Piccirillo league
Bundesliga
Freiburg
3 - 0
Wolfsburg
20000
Dingert league
Bundesliga
Hamburg
3 - 4
Cologne
51289
Meyer league
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim
1 - 2
Werder Bremen
28750
Rafati league
Bundesliga
Kaiserslautern
0 - 3
Bayern Munich*
49780
Gagelmann league
Bundesliga
Leverkusen
0 - 0
B. Dortmund
30210
Stark league
Bundesliga
Nurnberg
1 - 0
Augsburg
43071
Kinhofer league
Swiss League
Grasshoppers
0 - 1
Luzern
5300
Klossner league
Swiss League
Neuchatel
2 - 2
Lausanne Sport
4679
Gremaud league
Spain (LFD)
Gijon
1 - 2
Real Sociedad
19000
Romero league
Spain (LFD)
Granada
0 - 1
Real Betis
18000
Lasa league
Spain (LFD)
Valencia
4 - 3
Racing
32000
Fernandez league
Austrian League
Mattersburg
1 - 1
Wacker
2700
Schuttengruber league
Austrian League
Sturm Graz
5 - 0
Wiener
9180
Ouschan league
Czech Republic
Banik Ostrava
0 - 1
Bohemians 1905
4309
Zelinka league
Czech Republic
FC Slovacko
1 - 0
Dukla Prague
4576
Jech league
Czech Republic
Slovan Liberec
0 - 2
Teplice
4750
Jilek league
Greek Superliga
OFI Heraklion
1 - 1
Atromitos
4489
Konstantineas league
Greek Superliga
PAS Giannina
0 - 0
Aris Salonika
3578
Tritsonis league
Hungarian League
Diosgyori
2 - 1
Siofok
5500
Bocskei league
Hungarian League
Honved
1 - 0
Videoton FC
1500
Kassai league
Hungarian League
Kaposvari
4 - 4
Paksi SE
4000
Berke league
Hungarian League
Pecsi MFC
2 - 1
Papa
4000
Farkas league
Slovakian League
DAC 1904
0 - 1
Kosice
1220
Smolak league
Slovakian League
Dukla BB
1 - 3
Zilina
3160
Kralovec league
Slovakian League
Nitra
2 - 2
Tatran
1591
Krualiak league
Slovakian League
Zlate
0 - 0
Senica
1750
Trutz league
Georgian League
Baia Zugdidi
3 - 0
Gagra
1000
Beuklishvili league
Georgian League
Kolkheti Poti
0 - 1
Dila Gori
500
Ninua league
Georgian League
Merani
1 - 0
Torpedo
2000
Vadachkoria league
Georgian League
Metalurgi
0 - 0
Spartaki
500
Silagava league
Georgian League
Sioni Bolnisi
1 - 1
WIT Georgia
300
Nonikashvili league
Latvian League
Daugava
0 - 0
Skonto Riga
400
Treimanis league
Latvian League
FC Jurmala
2 - 0
Gulbene
275
Caune league
Latvian League
Liepajas M
2 - 1
Ventspils
1500
Direktorenko league
Norwegian League
Valerenga
3 - 2
Haugesund
Hafsas league
Polish League
Podbeskidzie
2 - 3
Korona Kielce
3300
Siedlecki league
Polish League
Polonia Warsaw
2 - 1
GKS Belchatow
2000
Musial league
Polish League
Wisla Krakov
0 - 1
Lechia Gdansk
13550
Gil league
Serbian League
BSK Borca
0 - 0
Borac Cacak
50
Andelovski league
Serbian League
Jagodina
0 - 1
Hajduk Kula
1000
Dimitrijevic league
Serbian League
Javor
2 - 4
Radnicki 1923
1000
Jovanetic league
Serbian League
Spartak Zlatibor
0 - 0
Metalac
1000
Popovic league
Serbian League
Vojvodina
3 - 0
Novi Pazar
5000
Paunovic league
Swedish League
Kalmar
0 - 0
Gothenburg
8912
Johannesson league
Swedish League
Trelleborg
0 - 1
Halmstads
1510
Ekberg league
Russian League
Rostov
1 - 1
Anzhi
15840
Egorov league
Russian League
Tom Tomsk
0 - 0
Amkar Perm
8200
Eskov league
Russian League
Volga
3 - 1
Terek Grozny
4800
Nikolayev league
Ukranian League
Arsenal Kiev
2 - 3
Tavriya
5046
Abdula league
Ukranian League
Krivbas
2 - 1
Zorya Lugansk
7000
Mozharovsky league
Romanian League
Astra Ploiesti
0 - 0
Uni. Cluj
600
Comanescu league
Romanian League
Vointa Sibiu
0 - 0
Pandurii
5000
Marcu league
Finnish League
Jyvaskyla
1 - 0
Inter Turku
3545
Nieminen league
Croatian League
Cibalia Vinkovci
0 - 1
Osijek
2500
Gabrilo league
Croatian League
Dynamo Zagreb
1 - 0
Lucko
2500
Krecak league
Croatian League
Istra 1961
2 - 1
Lokomotiva
1000
Gerek league
Croatian League
Slaven
3 - 0
Karlovac
1000
Zebec league
Slovenian League
Celje
1 - 2
Triglav
400
Vincic league
Slovenian League
Koper
1 - 1
Rudar Velenje
800
Habjanic league
USA MLS
Seatlle
6 - 2
Columbus Crew
36364
Toledo league
USA MLS
Toronto FC
1 - 1
San Jose
21117
Vaughn league
USA MLS
Vancouver
1 - 0
Houston Dynamo
20226
Bratsis league