Games by Date:
22 October 2011
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Aston Villa
1 - 2
West Brom
34152
Dowd league
Premiership
Bolton
0 - 2
Sunderland
24349
Jones league
Premiership
Liverpool
1 - 1
Norwich City
44931
Walton league
Premiership
Newcastle
1 - 0
Wigan
48321
Swarbrick league
Premiership
Wolves
2 - 2
Swansea City
25216
Oliver league
Championship
Blackpool
1 - 2
Nottm Forest
13520
Ward league
Championship
Cardiff City
5 - 3
Barnsley
20665
Mathieson league
Championship
Coventry
1 - 2
Burnley
12785
Scott league
Championship
Hull City
3 - 2
Watford
18324
Sutton league
Championship
Ipswich
0 - 1
Crystal P
24763
Phillips league
Championship
Leicester
0 - 3
Millwall
21991
Ilderton league
Championship
Middlesboro
2 - 0
Derby County
17407
Boyeson league
Championship
Peterborough
2 - 3
Leeds Utd
12880
Stroud league
Championship
Portsmouth
3 - 1
Doncaster
12779
Graham league
Championship
Reading
1 - 1
Southampton
21889
Moss league
League Division 1
AFC Bournemouth
1 - 2
Bury
6122
Linnington league
League Division 1
Charlton
4 - 0
Carlisle
16741
Sheldrake league
League Division 1
Chesterfield
2 - 3
Hartlepool
5937
Madley league
League Division 1
Exeter City
3 - 1
Rochdale
3844
Berry league
League Division 1
Huddersfield
3 - 1
Preston
16804
Halsey league
League Division 1
Leyton O
1 - 1
Sheff Utd
5928
Langford league
League Division 1
Milton Keynes
0 - 0
Scunthorpe
10554
Tierney league
League Division 1
Notts Co
1 - 1
Brentford
6735
Heywood league
League Division 1
Oldham
2 - 0
Wycombe
3592
Webb league
League Division 1
Sheff Wed
2 - 0
Colchester
17634
Eltringham league
League Division 1
Stevenage
0 - 0
Yeovil
3036
Williamson league
League Division 1
Tranmere
2 - 1
Walsall
4469
Webster league
League Division 2
AFC Wimbledon
2 - 5
Crawley
4549
Madley league
League Division 2
Bradford
2 - 1
Northampton
9925
Rushton league
League Division 2
Burton
2 - 1
Bristol R
3094
Whitestone league
League Division 2
Crewe
0 - 1
Macclesfield
3877
Bates league
League Division 2
Dagenham
2 - 5
Aldershot
1796
Drysdale league
League Division 2
Gillingham
1 - 0
Oxford Utd
5819
Ward league
League Division 2
Hereford
1 - 0
Barnet
2124
Haywood league
League Division 2
Plymouth
0 - 1
Swindon
6872
Woolmer league
League Division 2
Port Vale
0 - 4
Morecambe
5004
Mohareb league
League Division 2
Rotherham
1 - 1
Shrewsbury
3561
Sarginson league
League Division 2
Southend
4 - 1
Torquay
5425
Deadman league
Football Conference
AFC Telford
1 - 2
Gateshead
2484
Kingsley league
Football Conference
Barrow
3 - 1
Kidderminster
1246
Smith league
Football Conference
Braintree
3 - 1
Darlington
864
Davies league
Football Conference
Fleetwood
4 - 1
Bath City
1451
Handley league
Football Conference
Hayes & Y
2 - 4
York City
525
Martin league
Football Conference
Kettering
2 - 2
Ebbsfleet
1402
Merchant league
Football Conference
Mansfield
3 - 2
Alfreton Town
2982
Joyce league
Football Conference
Southport
1 - 1
Tamworth
1310
Duncan league
Football Conference
Stockport
0 - 1
Forest Green
3391
West league
Football Conference
Wrexham
0 - 0
Newport
4232
Harrington league
Conference North
Boston
2 - 1
Workington
1114
Whiteley league
Conference North
Colwyn Bay
0 - 2
Corby Town
385
Walton league
Conference North
Droylsden
2 - 1
Halifax
683
Buglass league
Conference North
Eastwood Town
1 - 2
Histon
241
Greenwood league
Conference North
Gainsborough
2 - 1
Hinckley
639
Curry league
Conference North
Gloucester
4 - 0
Blyth Sp
302
Plane league
Conference North
Guiseley
2 - 0
Hyde
789
Backhouse league
Conference North
Nuneaton
0 - 1
Solihull Moors
733
Green league
Conference North
Stalybridge
5 - 1
Altrincham
1005
Miller league
Conference North
Vauxhall Motors
4 - 3
B Stortford
149
Yates league
Conference North
Worcester
3 - 2
Harrogate
782
Garratt league
Conference South
Dartford
1 - 2
Truro City
1238
Knight league
Conference South
Dorchester
0 - 1
Borehamwood
443
Bennett league
Conference South
Dover
3 - 1
Thurrock
793
Harris league
Conference South
Eastleigh
3 - 0
Welling Utd
391
O'Brien league
Conference South
Farnborough
0 - 3
Sutton Utd
603
Powell league
Conference South
Hampton
3 - 3
Havant
475
Rock league
Conference South
Maidenhead
3 - 3
Bromley
405
Muge league
Conference South
Salisbury
0 - 1
Chelmsford
763
Martin league
Conference South
Staines Town
0 - 1
Woking
1019
Degnarain league
Conference South
Tonbridge
2 - 3
Basingstoke
579
Hicks league
Conference South
Weston-S-Mare
3 - 3
Eastbourne
326
Bromley league
Scottish Premier
Dundee Utd
0 - 0
St Johnstone
6770
Muir league
Scottish Premier
Inverness CT
1 - 1
Dunfermline
3241
McLean league
Scottish Premier
Motherwell
0 - 0
Kilmarnock
4184
Thompson league
Scottish Premier
St Mirren
2 - 3
Hibernian
4273
Madden league
Scottish Division 1
Ayr Utd
1 - 3
Dundee
1390
McKendrick league
Scottish Division 1
Livingston
1 - 1
Morton
1740
Clancy league
Scottish Division 1
Partick
2 - 2
Falkirk
2851
Collum league
Scottish Division 1
Raith
0 - 2
Queen O'South
1523
Finnie league
Scottish Division 1
Ross County
1 - 0
Hamilton
2431
Allan league
Scottish Division 2
Albion Rovers
1 - 0
Arbroath
338
Beaton league
Scottish Division 2
Cowdenbeath
3 - 1
Forfar
339
Northcroft league
Scottish Division 2
Dumbarton
1 - 1
Airdrie Utd
285
Somers league
Scottish Division 2
East Fife
1 - 0
Stirling Albion
617
McDermott league
Scottish Division 2
Stenhousemuir
1 - 1
Brechin
681
Colvin league
League of Wales
Bangor City
2 - 1
Neath
565
James league
League of Wales
Carmarthen
0 - 1
Bala Town
242
Jones league
League of Wales
New Saints
3 - 2
Port Talbot
227
Parry league
League of Wales
Newtown
1 - 2
Aberystwyth
276
Morgan league
Eredivisie
Den Haag
1 - 0
NEC Nijmegen
13133
Boucaut league
Eredivisie
Excelsior
0 - 2
Heracles
3200
Kamphuis league
Eredivisie
FC Utrecht
1 - 4
Heerenveen
18500
Blom league
Eredivisie
Venlo
4 - 1
Waalwijk
7300
Sanders league
Danish SAS
Lyngby
1 - 1
Aarhus
2490
Kragh league
Portuguese Liga
Beira-Mar
0 - 1
Benfica
17845
Baptista league
Portuguese Liga
Olhanense
1 - 0
Guimaraes
1931
Benquerenca league
Belgian Jupiler
Beerschot
2 - 2
Mechelen
9278
Vervecken league
Belgian Jupiler
Cercle Bruges
2 - 0
OH Leuven
8104
Wouters league
Belgian Jupiler
Genk
2 - 0
Mons
21405
Bourdouxhe league
Belgian Jupiler
KAA Gent
3 - 1
Lokeren
11444
Delacour league
Belgian Jupiler
Lierse SK
0 - 2
Sint-Truidense
9000
Dierick league
France (Ligue 1)
Bordeaux
1 - 1
Stade Brest
16428
Millot league
France (Ligue 1)
Lorient
0 - 0
Toulouse
15715
Chapron league
France (Ligue 1)
Marseille
2 - 0
Ajaccio
39786
Lannoy league
France (Ligue 1)
Nancy
1 - 0
OGC Nice
13652
Jaffredo league
France (Ligue 1)
SM Caen
1 - 3
Montpellier
14290
Desiage league
France (Ligue 1)
Sochaux
1 - 1
Evian TG
12331
Gautier league
France (Ligue 1)
St Etienne
1 - 0
Valenciennes
20083
Varela league
Italy (Serie A)
Fiorentina
2 - 2
Catania
18783
Giannoccaro league
Italy (Serie A)
Juventus
2 - 2
Genoa
24000
Romeo league
Bundesliga
B. Dortmund
5 - 0
Cologne
80200
Brych league
Bundesliga
Hamburg
1 - 1
Wolfsburg
54378
Perl league
Bundesliga
Hertha
0 - 0
Mainz 05
47064
Stark league
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim
1 - 0
B. M'gladbach
30150
Dingert league
Bundesliga
Kaiserslautern
1 - 0
Freiburg
40748
Hartmann league
Bundesliga
Nurnberg
2 - 2
Stuttgart
46486
Weiner league
Swiss League
Lausanne Sport
1 - 0
Thun
3650
Gremaud league
Swiss League
Luzern
1 - 2
Neuchatel
13783
Jaccottet league
Spain (LFD)
Barcelona
0 - 0
Sevilla
82743
Gonzalez league
Spain (LFD)
Gijon
2 - 0
Granada
23000
Villanueva league
Spain (LFD)
Malaga
0 - 4
Real Madrid
26000
Lahoz league
Spain (LFD)
Racing
0 - 1
Espanyol
16000
Alvarez league
Austrian League
Admira
3 - 2
Wacker
3769
Grobelnik league
Austrian League
Ried
2 - 0
Mattersburg
4300
Hameter league
Austrian League
Wiener
2 - 0
Kapfenberger
1900
Einwaller league
Czech Republic
Dukla Prague
1 - 3
Jablonec
1156
Kocourek league
Czech Republic
Pribram
4 - 1
Sigma
2186
Franek league
Greek Superliga
Asteras
1 - 1
Xanthi
1525
Kalogeropoulos league
Greek Superliga
Atromitos
1 - 0
PAS Giannina
2875
Daskalopoulos league
Greek Superliga
Panathinaikos
4 - 0
Ergotelis
13012
Mitsios league
Turkish League
Bursaspor
1 - 1
Trabzonspor
Abay league
Turkish League
Eskisehirspor
0 - 2
Manisaspor
Muftuoglu league
Turkish League
Karabukspor
2 - 0
Buyuksehir
Simsek league
Hungarian League
Ferencvaros
3 - 0
Ujpest
12000
Kassai league
Hungarian League
Haladas
1 - 1
Kaposvari
3700
Berger league
Hungarian League
Kecskemeti
3 - 0
Papa
2700
Ivanyi league
Hungarian League
Vasas
1 - 0
Paksi SE
1400
Takacs league
Hungarian League
Zalaegerszegi
1 - 1
Siofok
2656
Nemeth league
Slovakian League
Dukla BB
1 - 0
DAC 1904
980
Lesko league
Slovakian League
Ruzomberok
1 - 1
Trencin
1540
Hracho league
Slovakian League
Spartak T'va
1 - 0
Kosice
3018
Pavlik league
Slovakian League
Zilina
1 - 0
Tatran
1538
Vnuk league
Slovakian League
Zlate
1 - 1
Nitra
1586
Smolak league
Georgian League
Baia Zugdidi
2 - 1
Dynamo Tbilisi
2000
Beuklishvili league
Georgian League
Gagra
2 - 1
Dila Gori
300
Silagava league
Georgian League
Kolkheti Poti
2 - 1
Sioni Bolnisi
300
Khetsadze league
Georgian League
Metalurgi
2 - 1
Merani
1000
Krichashvili league
Georgian League
Spartaki
1 - 5
Zestafoni
500
Vadachkoria league
Georgian League
WIT Georgia
0 - 1
Torpedo
500
Khorava league
Polish League
Jagiellonia
1 - 0
GKS Belchatow
3989
Marciniak league
Polish League
Lechia Gdansk
0 - 0
Lech Poznan
24997
Jarzebak league
Polish League
Slask Wroclaw
1 - 0
Podbeskidzie
7500
Piasecki league
Serbian League
Borac Cacak
1 - 2
Sevojno
800
Mihajlovic league
Serbian League
BSK Borca
1 - 0
OFK Belgrade
1200
Veselinovic league
Serbian League
Javor
0 - 2
Partizan B'gd
2500
Gogic league
Serbian League
Radnicki 1923
3 - 2
Metalac
1000
Bogdanovic league
Serbian League
Red Star
3 - 1
Novi Pazar
12509
Simovic league
Serbian League
Smederevo
1 - 2
Jagodina
500
Kaurin league
Serbian League
Spartak Zlatibor
0 - 0
Rad Beograd
1500
Jovanetic league
Serbian League
Vojvodina
4 - 0
Hajduk Kula
1500
Mazic league
Russian League
Kuban Krasnodar
1 - 1
Krylya Sovetov
10470
Kayumov league
Russian League
Terek Grozny
1 - 0
Amkar Perm
10300
Maliy league
Russian League
Volga
0 - 2
Krasnodar
4500
Kuznetsov league
Ukranian League
Dnipro
1 - 0
Metalurg D
12881
Zhabchenko league
Ukranian League
Illichivets
2 - 1
Obolon Kiev
8800
Godulyan league
Ukranian League
Krivbas
1 - 1
Karpaty
9000
Kozyk league
Romanian League
CFR Cluj
2 - 1
Ceahlaul
2000
Deaconu league
Romanian League
Targu Mures
1 - 2
Otelul Galati
4000
Kovacs league
Romanian League
Vointa Sibiu
1 - 0
Concordia
4000
Avram league
Finnish League
Haka
0 - 1
TPS Turku
769
Jarvinen league
Finnish League
HJK Helsinki
4 - 1
MyPa Kouvola
1341
Nieminen league
Finnish League
Jaro
2 - 3
Jyvaskyla
1032
Hyytia league
Finnish League
KuPS
1 - 0
Rovaniemi
1046
Hatila league
Finnish League
Mariehamn
1 - 0
Inter Turku
1175
Antamo league
Finnish League
Vaasan PS
0 - 1
Honka
1472
Lahdesmaki league
Croatian League
Cibalia Vinkovci
2 - 0
Zadar
1000
Zebec league
Croatian League
Dynamo Zagreb
2 - 0
Rijeka
2600
Krizaric league
Croatian League
Karlovac
0 - 1
Lokomotiva
700
Vuckov league
Croatian League
Osijek
2 - 2
Varazdin
500
Gabrilo league
Croatian League
RNK Split
3 - 1
Istra 1961
1000
Jovic league
Croatian League
Slaven
1 - 0
Sibenik
1500
Mlakar league
Slovenian League
Celje
2 - 3
Rudar Velenje
800
Ceferin league
Slovenian League
Gorica
0 - 3
Domzale
300
Skomina league
Slovenian League
Olimpija
1 - 0
Triglav
1200
Drecnik league
USA MLS
CD Chivas
1 - 3
Seatlle
22137
Salazar league
USA MLS
Chicago Fire
3 - 2
Columbus Crew
20237
Grajeda league
USA MLS
D.C. United
0 - 1
Kansas City
15965
Prus league
USA MLS
Real Salt Lake
1 - 1
Portland Timbers
20378
Petrescu league
USA MLS
San Jose
4 - 2
FC Dallas
10744
Stott league
USA MLS
Toronto FC
2 - 2
New England
21600
Kennedy league
USA MLS
Vancouver
1 - 2
Colorado Rapids
21000
Toledo league