Games by Date:
07 January 2012
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
League Division 1
Carlisle
4 - 1
Leyton O
4964
Sarginson league
League Division 1
Chesterfield
0 - 2
Exeter City
5856
Coote league
League Division 1
Hartlepool
2 - 0
Rochdale
4663
Adcock league
League Division 1
Tranmere
2 - 2
Brentford
4432
Mohareb league
League Division 1
Walsall
2 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
3658
Tierney league
League Division 2
Aldershot
0 - 3
Oxford Utd
3194
Miller league
League Division 2
Crewe
3 - 2
Plymouth
3707
Madley league
League Division 2
Morecambe
1 - 2
Northampton
1879
Heywood league
League Division 2
Southend
3 - 0
Port Vale
5269
Malone league
Football Conference
AFC Telford
3 - 1
Kettering
2035
Ford league
Football Conference
Alfreton Town
2 - 5
Grimsby
1924
Bull` league
Football Conference
Barrow
3 - 0
Darlington
2144
Fearn league
Football Conference
Bath City
1 - 1
Braintree
956
Barrett league
Football Conference
Gateshead
2 - 0
Stockport
846
Wigglesworth league
Football Conference
Kidderminster
3 - 1
Hayes & Y
1732
Kingsley league
Football Conference
Lincoln City
0 - 2
York City
3048
Duncan league
Football Conference
Luton Town
2 - 0
Newport
6108
Evans league
Football Conference
Mansfield
1 - 0
Forest Green
2008
Harrington league
Conference North
Altrincham
3 - 4
Colwyn Bay
816
Hart league
Conference North
B Stortford
4 - 1
Guiseley
392
Butler league
Conference North
Boston
1 - 1
Blyth Sp
986
Tankard league
Conference North
Corby Town
2 - 4
Halifax
739
Horton league
Conference North
Gainsborough
2 - 0
Hyde
683
Bennett league
Conference North
Gloucester
1 - 0
Solihull Moors
305
Stretton league
Conference North
Harrogate
0 - 0
Histon
393
Khatib league
Conference North
Hinckley
4 - 0
Eastwood Town
405
Yates league
Conference North
Stalybridge
1 - 3
Droylsden
802
Wootton league
Conference North
Vauxhall Motors
3 - 2
Worcester
228
Salisbury league
Conference North
Workington
1 - 1
Nuneaton
466
Buglass league
Conference South
Bromley
1 - 3
Basingstoke
423
Jerden league
Conference South
Chelmsford
2 - 3
Sutton Utd
1168
Kendall league
Conference South
Dorchester
3 - 0
Thurrock
493
Swabey league
Conference South
Dover
2 - 0
Eastleigh
751
Holderness league
Conference South
Hampton
1 - 1
Tonbridge
524
Cook league
Conference South
Havant
1 - 4
Dartford
349
Parsons league
Conference South
Maidenhead
1 - 0
Eastbourne
301
Atkin league
Conference South
Welling Utd
5 - 1
Truro City
649
Coggins league
Conference South
Weston-S-Mare
5 - 2
Farnborough
422
Pottage league
Conference South
Woking
0 - 1
Staines Town
2014
George league
Scottish Division 3
Annan Ath
1 - 0
Clyde
505
Robertson league
Scottish Division 3
Elgin City
3 - 1
East Stirling
531
Somers league
Scottish Division 3
Montrose
1 - 3
Stranraer
257
Cook league
League of Wales
Prestatyn
1 - 1
Neath
219
Parry league
Portuguese Liga
Sporting CP
0 - 0
FC Porto
48855
Proenca league
Italy (Serie A)
Internazionale
5 - 0
Parma
37326
Giannoccaro league
Italy (Serie A)
Siena
4 - 0
Lazio
7623
Gervasoni league
Spain (LFD)
Levante
0 - 0
Real Mallorca
10560
Mallenco league
Spain (LFD)
Malaga
0 - 0
Atl. Madrid
30000
Vitienes league
Spain (LFD)
Racing
1 - 0
Real Zaragoza
16000
Romero league
Spain (LFD)
Real Madrid
5 - 1
Granada
78000
Fernandez league
Spain (LFD)
Real Sociedad
0 - 0
Osasuna
25769
Vitienes league
Greek Superliga
Asteras
1 - 0
Panaitolikos
1259
Kakkos league
Greek Superliga
Ergotelis
1 - 0
Panionios
1008
Stiliaras league
Greek Superliga
Levadiakos
0 - 2
AEK Athens
778
Pappas league
Turkish League
Bursaspor
1 - 0
Mersin
Cakir league
Turkish League
Buyuksehir
0 - 2
Trabzonspor
Yildirim league
Turkish League
Samsunspor
2 - 4
Galatasaray
Yankaya league
FA Cup Round 3
Barnsley
2 - 4
Swansea City
7380
Atwell facup
FA Cup Round 3
Birmingham
0 - 0
Wolves
14594
Dean facup
FA Cup Round 3
Brighton
1 - 1
Wrexham
18573
Deadman facup
FA Cup Round 3
Bristol R
1 - 3
Aston Villa
10883
Webb facup
FA Cup Round 3
Coventry
1 - 2
Southampton
9000
Webster facup
FA Cup Round 3
Crawley
1 - 0
Bristol City
3779
D'Urso facup
FA Cup Round 3
Dagenham
0 - 0
Millwall
3396
Salisbury facup
FA Cup Round 3
Derby County
1 - 0
Crystal P
10113
Drysdale facup
FA Cup Round 3
Doncaster
0 - 2
Notts Co
9535
Gibbs facup
FA Cup Round 3
Everton
2 - 0
Tamworth
27564
Madley facup
FA Cup Round 3
Fleetwood
1 - 5
Blackpool
5092
Whitestone facup
FA Cup Round 3
Fulham
4 - 0
Charlton
20317
Dowd facup
FA Cup Round 3
Gillingham
1 - 3
Stoke City
9872
Halsey facup
FA Cup Round 3
Hull City
3 - 1
Ipswich
10246
Pawson facup
FA Cup Round 3
Macclesfield
2 - 2
Bolton
5757
Moss facup
FA Cup Round 3
Middlesboro
1 - 0
Shrewsbury
12631
Bates facup
FA Cup Round 3
Milton Keynes
1 - 1
QPR
19506
Oliver facup
FA Cup Round 3
Newcastle
2 - 1
Blackburn
30876
Friend facup
FA Cup Round 3
Norwich City
4 - 1
Burnley
22898
Jones facup
FA Cup Round 3
Nottm Forest
0 - 0
Leicester
18477
Eltringham facup
FA Cup Round 3
Reading
0 - 1
Stevenage
11295
Miller facup
FA Cup Round 3
Sheff Utd
3 - 1
Salisbury
10488
Webb facup
FA Cup Round 3
Swindon
2 - 1
Wigan
13238
Walton facup
FA Cup Round 3
Tottenham
3 - 0
Cheltenham
35672
Mason facup
FA Cup Round 3
Watford
4 - 2
Bradford
8935
Ward facup
FA Cup Round 3
West Brom
4 - 2
Cardiff City
12454
Probert facup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Airdrie Utd
2 - 6
Dundee Utd
2434
Charleston scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Cowdenbeath
2 - 3
Hibernian
2670
Madden scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Dundee
1 - 1
Kilmarnock
3446
O'Reilly scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Falkirk
2 - 0
East Fife
2475
McKendrick scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Forfar
0 - 4
Aberdeen
3747
Colvin scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Hearts
1 - 0
Auchinleck
8895
Beaton scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Inverness CT
1 - 1
Dunfermline
1601
Norris scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Livingston
1 - 2
Ayr Utd
932
Salmond scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Motherwell
4 - 0
Queen's Park
4286
Clancy scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Partick
0 - 1
Queen O'South
2454
Roache scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Raith
1 - 2
Morton
1581
McLean scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
Ross County
7 - 0
Stenhousemuir
1421
Allan scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
St Johnstone
2 - 1
Brechin
2467
Tumilty scfacup
SFA Cup Rd 4
St Mirren
0 - 0
Hamilton
3091
Collum scfacup