Games by Date:
15 October 2016
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Arsenal
3 - 2
Swansea City
60007
Moss league
Premiership
Bournemouth
6 - 1
Hull City
11029
Mason league
Premiership
Chelsea
3 - 0
Leicester
41547
Marriner league
Premiership
Crystal P
0 - 1
West Ham
25643
Atkinson league
Premiership
Man City
1 - 1
Everton
54512
Oliver league
Premiership
Stoke City
2 - 0
Sunderland
27701
Jones league
Premiership
West Brom
1 - 1
Tottenham
24263
Friend league
Championship
Aston Villa
1 - 1
Wolves
32533
Coote league
Championship
Barnsley
2 - 4
Fulham
11974
Stroud league
Championship
Blackburn
0 - 0
Ipswich
10820
Eltringham league
Championship
Brighton
2 - 2
Preston
27606
Pawson league
Championship
Derby County
1 - 0
Leeds Utd
31170
Harrington league
Championship
Newcastle
3 - 1
Brentford
51885
Hooper league
Championship
Norwich City
3 - 1
Rotherham
26813
Adcock league
Championship
QPR
1 - 1
Reading
15048
Martin league
Championship
Wigan
0 - 0
Burton
10430
Davies league
League Division 1
AFC Wimbledon
0 - 0
Swindon
4800
Busby league
League Division 1
Bolton
2 - 0
Oldham
14891
Boyeson league
League Division 1
Bristol R
2 - 1
Gillingham
9489
Brooks league
League Division 1
Charlton
3 - 0
Coventry
11406
Deadman league
League Division 1
Fleetwood
2 - 0
Peterborough
2711
Miller league
League Division 1
Northampton
1 - 3
Millwall
6908
Toner league
League Division 1
Oxford Utd
1 - 0
Bradford
8245
Webb league
League Division 1
Rochdale
2 - 0
Bury
5344
Bankes league
League Division 1
Scunthorpe
2 - 1
Milton Keynes
4238
Haywood league
League Division 1
Sheff Utd
4 - 0
Port Vale
19699
Heywood league
League Division 1
Southend
1 - 0
Chesterfield
6004
Johnson league
League Division 1
Walsall
3 - 2
Shrewsbury
4759
Kinseley league
League Division 2
Accrington
2 - 1
Blackpool
2754
Haines league
League Division 2
Barnet
1 - 4
Exeter City
1640
Salisbury league
League Division 2
Cambridge Utd
0 - 1
Grimsby
5121
Breakspear league
League Division 2
Carlisle
3 - 2
Hartlepool
7333
Bond league
League Division 2
Cheltenham
2 - 1
Crawley
2678
Horwood league
League Division 2
Doncaster
1 - 0
Colchester
5007
Stockbridge league
League Division 2
Leyton O
1 - 2
Luton Town
5471
Yates league
League Division 2
Mansfield
1 - 1
Wycombe
2898
Huxtable league
League Division 2
Morecambe
0 - 2
Stevenage
1212
Clark league
League Division 2
Notts Co
1 - 1
Crewe
8012
Probert league
League Division 2
Plymouth
2 - 2
Portsmouth
13508
Handley league
League Division 2
Yeovil
1 - 0
Newport
3353
Whitestone league
Scottish Premier
Aberdeen
4 - 0
Ross County
10091
Thomson league
Scottish Premier
Celtic
2 - 0
Motherwell
54159
Beaton league
Scottish Premier
Hearts
2 - 0
Dundee
16512
Clancy league
Scottish Premier
Partick
2 - 2
Hamilton
2843
Aitken league
Scottish Premier
St Johnstone
0 - 1
Kilmarnock
2930
McLean league
Scottish Championship
Dumbarton
0 - 3
Ayr Utd
1005
Duncan league
Scottish Championship
Falkirk
2 - 1
Dunfermline
6377
Dallas league
Scottish Championship
Queen O'South
0 - 5
Morton
1695
Kirkland league
Scottish Championship
Raith
0 - 0
Hibernian
3753
Finnie league
Scottish Championship
St Mirren
0 - 2
Dundee Utd
3612
Walsh league
Scottish Division 1
Airdrie Utd
1 - 3
Peterhead
482
Muir league
Scottish Division 1
Brechin
0 - 1
Alloa
413
McKendrick league
Scottish Division 1
Livingston
1 - 2
Albion Rovers
702
Charleston league
Scottish Division 1
Queen's Park
1 - 0
East Fife
571
Steven league
Scottish Division 1
Stenhousemuir
0 - 5
Stranraer
341
Irvine league
Scottish Division 2
Arbroath
2 - 0
Forfar
862
Napier league
Scottish Division 2
Cowdenbeath
2 - 2
Annan Ath
331
Northcroft league
Scottish Division 2
Edinburgh City
0 - 1
Clyde
438
Beaton league
Scottish Division 2
Montrose
0 - 5
Elgin City
302
Munro league
Scottish Division 2
Stirling Albion
0 - 0
Berwick
517
Taylor league
League of Wales
Carmarthen
3 - 1
Newtown
236
Markham-Jones league
League of Wales
New Saints
5 - 0
Llandudno
276
Morgan league
Eredivisie
AZ Alkmaar
2 - 2
Vitesse
15415
Gozubuyuk league
Eredivisie
Groningen
0 - 3
Heerenveen
21155
Liesveld league
Eredivisie
PSV Eindhoven
1 - 1
Heracles
33000
Nijhuis league
Eredivisie
Rotterdam
2 - 2
Willem
10500
van Boekel league
Eredivisie
Utrecht
3 - 0
Go Ahead Eagles
17433
Janssen league
Danish SAS
Copenhagen
2 - 0
Silkeborg IF
13187
Rasmussen league
Bulgarian League
CSKA Sofia
1 - 1
Levski Sofia
21000
Stoyanov league
Bulgarian League
Neftohimik
2 - 0
Slavia Sofia
430
Popov league
Belgian Jupiler
Kortrijk
3 - 3
Standard
6978
Smet league
Belgian Jupiler
Mouscron
2 - 2
Genk
3800
Boucaut league
Belgian Jupiler
Sint-Truidense
2 - 2
Westerlo
6442
Verboomen league
Belgian Jupiler
Waasland
4 - 2
AS Eupen
3235
Laforge league
France (Ligue 1)
Bastia
1 - 2
Angers
9303
Rainville league
France (Ligue 1)
Guingamp
1 - 0
Lille
12636
André league
France (Ligue 1)
Lorient
1 - 2
Nantes
12458
Bastien league
France (Ligue 1)
Montpellier
3 - 2
SM Caen
14456
Ennjimi league
France (Ligue 1)
Nancy
1 - 2
Paris St-G
19524
Lesage league
Italy (Serie A)
Juventus
2 - 1
Udinese
39199
Gavillucci league
Italy (Serie A)
Napoli
1 - 3
Roma
46078
Orsato league
Italy (Serie A)
Pescara
1 - 1
Sampdoria
13307
Celi league
Bundesliga
Augsburg
1 - 1
Schalke
30660
Stieler league
Bundesliga
B. M'gladbach
0 - 0
Hamburg
53636
Stark league
Bundesliga
Cologne
2 - 1
Ingolstadt
49200
Welz league
Bundesliga
Eintrecht F.
2 - 2
Bayern Munich
49500
Dankert league
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim
2 - 1
Freiburg
28540
Aytekin league
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen
2 - 1
Leverkusen
41000
Fritz league
Swiss League
Basel
3 - 0
Luzern
27261
Klossner league
Swiss League
Thun
1 - 0
Lausanne Sport
4771
Schärer league
Spain (LFD)
Atl. Madrid
7 - 1
Granada
48293
De Burgos league
Spain (LFD)
Barcelona
4 - 0
Deportivo L
81595
Sánchez league
Spain (LFD)
Leganés
2 - 3
Sevilla
9886
Ocón league
Spain (LFD)
Real Betis
1 - 6
Real Madrid
41655
Gil league
Austrian League
Admira Wacker
1 - 1
St Polten
2400
Hameter league
Austrian League
Rapid Vienna
1 - 1
SCR Altach
22000
Jäger league
Austrian League
Sturm Graz
1 - 0
Ried
11013
Schorgenhofer league
Austrian League
Wolfsberger AC
2 - 2
Salzburg
4338
Ouschan league
Czech Republic
Dukla Prague
0 - 0
Slovan Liberec
1631
Zelinka league
Czech Republic
FC Slovacko
1 - 1
Victoria Plzen
4335
Machálek league
Czech Republic
Hradec Kralove
0 - 3
Slavia Prague
4561
Julínek league
Czech Republic
Jablonec
1 - 2
Zbrojovka
1546
Ardeleanu league
Czech Republic
Karvina
2 - 0
Pribram
3829
Hrubes league
Czech Republic
Teplice
2 - 0
Zlin
3062
Prihoda league
Greek Superliga
Asteras
2 - 0
Platanias
1506
Selimos league
Greek Superliga
Panaitolikos
4 - 0
Kerkyra
2355
Blanas league
Greek Superliga
Panionios
0 - 2
Olympiakos
3171
Lampropoulos league
Turkish League
Adanaspor
1 - 2
Karabukspor
Kemal Ugurlu league
Turkish League
Genclerbirligi
0 - 1
Galatasaray
Cakir league
Turkish League
Kasimpasa
0 - 0
Gaziantepspor
594
Tokat league
Turkish League
Kayserispor
0 - 1
Besiktas
5970
Gocek league
Hungarian League
Diosgyori
2 - 0
Videoton
2472
Kassai league
Hungarian League
Gyirmót
0 - 1
Mezokovesd
800
Farkas league
Hungarian League
Haladas
2 - 0
Ferencvaros
4138
Solymosi league
Hungarian League
Honved
1 - 1
Ujpest
2713
Ando-Szabo league
Hungarian League
Paksi SE
1 - 1
Debrecen
836
Szots league
Hungarian League
Vasas
3 - 2
MTK Budapest
3754
Vad II league
Slovakian League
DAC 1904
0 - 6
Zilina
1303
Sedlak league
Slovakian League
Spartak Trnava
0 - 2
Podbrezova
3320
Vnuk league
Slovakian League
Tatran Presov
2 - 1
Ruzomberok
1260
Ocenas league
Slovakian League
Zemplin
2 - 0
Trencin
1485
Krualiak league
Norwegian League
Aalesunds
1 - 0
Bodř Glimt
6007
Edvartsen league
Norwegian League
Sarpsborg 08
2 - 2
Rosenborg
4523
Hansen league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Gornik Leczna
0 - 0
Arka Gdynia
2558
Stefanski league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Piast Gliwice
2 - 1
Ruch Chorzow
7662
Marciniak league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie
1 - 2
Lechia Gdansk
8317
Lasyk league
Serbian League
Borac Cacak
3 - 3
Spartak Subotica
500
Lukic league
Serbian League
Metalac GM
1 - 1
Javor
1000
Grujic league
Serbian League
Rad Surdulica
3 - 1
Novi Pazar
1000
Nikolic league
Serbian League
Radnicki Nis
1 - 0
Backa Palanka
2000
Vujovic league
Serbian League
Vozdovac
0 - 3
Partizan B
1200
Mazic league
Swedish Allsvenskan
Falkenbergs
1 - 1
Sundsvall
1412
Eriksson league
Russian League
Amkar Perm
0 - 0
Loko Moscow
7760
Moskalev league
Russian League
Rubin Kazan
3 - 0
Krylya Sovetov
9176
Chistyakov league
Russian League
Spartak Moscow
1 - 0
Rostov
32221
Bezborodov league
Ukranian League
Chornomorets
1 - 1
Dynamo Kiev
9102
Paskhal league
Ukranian League
Olimpik D
1 - 1
Shakhtar
9230
Vaks league
Ukranian League
Zorya Lugansk
2 - 0
Volyn Lutsk
950
Grisjo league
Romanian League
Astra
1 - 1
Concordia
50
Popa league
Romanian League
Pandurii
2 - 1
Botosani
50
Kovacs league
Croatian League
Inter Zapresic
1 - 0
Cibalia Vinkovci
194
Zebec league
Croatian League
Lokomotiva
2 - 1
Istra 1961
189
Pejin league
Bosnian League
Metalleghe
1 - 1
Celik Zenica
400
Soknic league
Bosnian League
Mladost Kakanj
0 - 1
Krupa Vrbasu
400
Sehovic league
Bosnian League
Olimpik S
3 - 3
Sloboda
350
Paradzik league
Bosnian League
Radnik Bijeljina
1 - 1
Zrinjski
460
Petrovic league
Bosnian League
Vitez
0 - 1
Siroki Brijeg
500
Jakupovic league
Slovenian League
Aluminij
2 - 1
Radomlje
100
Skomina league
Slovenian League
Domzale
3 - 1
Rudar Velenje
400
Vincic league
Slovenian League
Olimpija
1 - 3
Maribor
13770
Jug league