Games by Date:
05 November 2016
Competition
Home Team
Score

Away Team

Attendance
Referee
Type
Premiership
Bournemouth
1 - 2
Sunderland
11084
Dean league
Premiership
Burnley
3 - 2
Crystal P
19196
Taylor league
Premiership
Chelsea
5 - 0
Everton
41429
Madley league
Premiership
Man City
1 - 1
Middlesboro
54294
Friend league
Premiership
West Ham
1 - 1
Stoke City
56970
Marriner league
Championship
Aston Villa
2 - 1
Blackburn
29712
East league
Championship
Bristol City
0 - 2
Brighton
19096
Bond league
Championship
Burton
0 - 0
Barnsley
4913
Bankes league
Championship
Huddersfield
1 - 1
Birmingham
20200
Martin league
Championship
Newcastle
2 - 1
Cardiff City
51257
Harrington league
Championship
Norwich City
2 - 3
Leeds Utd
26903
Davies league
Championship
Nottm Forest
1 - 1
QPR
20043
Stroud league
Championship
Rotherham
1 - 3
Preston
10013
Woolmer league
Championship
Sheff Wed
1 - 2
Ipswich
25851
Madley league
Championship
Wigan
0 - 3
Reading
10277
Coote league
Championship
Wolves
2 - 3
Derby County
19858
Tierney league
National League
Forest Green
2 - 1
Aldershot
1638
Evans league
National League
North Ferriby
0 - 0
Wrexham
528
Young league
Scottish Premier
Celtic
3 - 0
Inverness CT
54152
Allan league
Scottish Premier
Dundee
2 - 0
Motherwell
5471
Beaton league
Scottish Premier
Hearts
2 - 2
St Johnstone
16421
Robertson league
Scottish Premier
Kilmarnock
0 - 0
Hamilton
3387
Anderson league
Scottish Championship
Ayr Utd
0 - 3
Hibernian
3100
Clancy league
Scottish Championship
Dunfermline
0 - 0
Raith
5649
Thomson league
Scottish Championship
Falkirk
1 - 1
Morton
4432
Aitken league
Scottish Championship
Queen O'South
1 - 4
Dundee Utd
2316
McLean league
Scottish Championship
St Mirren
0 - 1
Dumbarton
2758
McKendrick league
Scottish Division 1
Albion Rovers
1 - 2
Airdrie Utd
1199
Duncan league
Scottish Division 1
Alloa
4 - 1
Stenhousemuir
458
Reid league
Scottish Division 1
Livingston
3 - 1
East Fife
907
Napier league
Scottish Division 1
Peterhead
1 - 3
Brechin
621
Kirkland league
Scottish Division 1
Stranraer
0 - 2
Queen's Park
446
Ross league
Scottish Division 2
Annan Ath
1 - 2
Arbroath
326
Lowe league
Scottish Division 2
Berwick
1 - 1
Cowdenbeath
454
Graham league
Scottish Division 2
Clyde
2 - 1
Elgin City
616
Roncone league
Scottish Division 2
Montrose
0 - 1
Edinburgh City
388
Munro league
Scottish Division 2
Stirling Albion
0 - 3
Forfar
663
Beaton league
League of Wales
Aberystwyth
1 - 3
Connah's Quay
235
Griffith league
League of Wales
Airbus UK
0 - 2
Newtown
255
Parry league
League of Wales
Bala Town
1 - 0
Cardiff Metro
151
Pratt league
League of Wales
Bangor City
1 - 2
New Saints
465
Jones league
League of Wales
Rhyl
0 - 1
Carmarthen
292
Petch league
Eredivisie
Den Haag
1 - 0
Willem
10044
Mulder league
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
1 - 1
Groningen
10750
Janssen league
Eredivisie
PSV Eindhoven
1 - 1
Twente
33500
Gozubuyuk league
Eredivisie
Zwolle
0 - 0
Roda JC
12600
Kuipers league
Danish SAS
Randers
2 - 1
Nordsjaelland
3451
Poulsen league
Portuguese Liga
Estoril
2 - 0
Tondela
1184
Godinho league
Portuguese Liga
Feirense
0 - 1
Belenenses
2225
Antunes league
Portuguese Liga
Pacos Ferreira
1 - 1
Chaves
2794
Miguel league
Portuguese Liga
Rio Ave FC
1 - 2
Boavista
2705
Mota league
Bulgarian League
Ludogorets
2 - 1
CSKA Sofia
5800
Popov league
Belgian Jupiler
AS Eupen
4 - 2
Sint-Truidense
2850
Dierick league
Belgian Jupiler
Lokeren
0 - 0
Mechelen
7206
Vertenten league
Belgian Jupiler
Westerlo
1 - 2
Zulte Waregem
8000
Van Driessche league
France (Ligue 1)
Angers
1 - 0
Lille
9750
Turpin league
France (Ligue 1)
Bordeaux
2 - 1
Lorient
16332
Abed league
France (Ligue 1)
Dijon FCO
3 - 3
Guingamp
7954
Lannoy league
France (Ligue 1)
Lyon
2 - 1
Bastia
33886
Schneider league
France (Ligue 1)
Monaco
6 - 0
Nancy
5539
Letexier league
France (Ligue 1)
Nantes
1 - 1
Toulouse
21138
Lesage league
Italy (Serie A)
Napoli
1 - 1
Lazio
29994
Damato league
Italy (Serie A)
Torino
5 - 1
Cagliari
19870
Mariani league
Bundesliga
Bayern Munich
1 - 1
Hoffenheim
75000
Schmidt league
Bundesliga
Eintrecht F.
1 - 0
Cologne
51000
Aytekin league
Bundesliga
Freiburg
0 - 3
Wolfsburg
23500
Brych league
Bundesliga
Hamburg
2 - 5
B. Dortmund
57000
Stegemann league
Bundesliga
Ingolstadt
0 - 2
Augsburg
15200
Drees league
Bundesliga
Leverkusen
3 - 2
Darmstadt
28941
Osmers league
Swiss League
Basel
2 - 1
Lausanne Sport
25372
Schnyder league
Swiss League
Thun
2 - 3
Sion
6167
Amhof league
Spain (LFD)
Granada
1 - 1
Deportivo L
13157
Undiano league
Spain (LFD)
Las Palmas
1 - 0
Eibar
19381
Del Cerro league
Spain (LFD)
Osasuna
0 - 1
Deportivo A
15853
Ocón league
Spain (LFD)
Real Sociedad
2 - 0
Atl. Madrid
24048
Álvarez league
Austrian League
Ried
2 - 1
Admira Wacker
3275
Ouschan league
Austrian League
Sturm Graz
1 - 2
St Polten
9136
Jäger league
Czech Republic
Pribram
3 - 1
Dukla Prague
1286
Orel league
Czech Republic
Slavia Prague
1 - 1
Bohemians 1905
11753
Jilek league
Czech Republic
Teplice
0 - 1
Hradec Kralove
2570
Hrubes league
Czech Republic
Zlin
2 - 1
Zbrojovka
4621
Houdek league
Greek Superliga
AEK Athens
2 - 2
Atromitos
6802
Mantalos league
Greek Superliga
Levadiakos
1 - 1
Xanthi
1046
Katsikogiannis league
Greek Superliga
PAS Giannina
1 - 2
Asteras
2455
Papapetrou league
Turkish League
Alanyaspor
4 - 3
Gaziantepspor
2683
Bayarslan league
Turkish League
Antalyaspor
1 - 0
Genclerbirligi
9851
Öztürk league
Turkish League
Besiktas
2 - 1
Trabzonspor
31580
Kalkavan league
Turkish League
Karabukspor
0 - 0
Bursaspor
4712
Simsek league
Hungarian League
Debrecen
0 - 0
Mezokovesd
2385
Ivanyi league
Hungarian League
Ferencvaros
1 - 2
Paksi SE
5592
Pinter league
Hungarian League
Haladas
1 - 1
MTK Budapest
1265
Karakó league
Hungarian League
Honved
2 - 0
Diosgyori
1575
Kassai league
Hungarian League
Ujpest
2 - 2
Vasas
1442
Solymosi league
Hungarian League
Videoton
4 - 0
Gyirmót
1461
Ando-Szabo league
Slovakian League
Senica
0 - 0
Tatran Presov
714
Horvath league
Slovakian League
Zemplin
5 - 1
Zlate
1185
Smolak league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Jagiellonia
2 - 0
Piast Gliwice
8260
Kwiatkowski league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Lechia Gdansk
1 - 1
Pogon Szczecin
14461
Frankowski league
Polish Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
1 - 3
Korona Kielce
3972
Przybyl league
Serbian League
Backa Palanka
1 - 3
Napredak
1500
Andelovski league
Serbian League
Borac Cacak
0 - 1
Red Star
2000
Mazic league
Serbian League
Cukaricki
2 - 1
Vozdovac
300
Nikolic league
Serbian League
Rad Belgrade
1 - 1
Metalac GM
600
Piper league
Serbian League
Spartak Subotica
1 - 0
Mladost Lucani
400
Široki league
Russian League
Krylya Sovetov
2 - 2
Ural
3447
Bezborodov league
Russian League
Loko Moscow
4 - 0
Anzhi
8014
Vilkov league
Russian League
Tom Tomsk
0 - 1
Spartak Moscow
5400
Egorov league
Russian League
Ufa FC
2 - 3
Rubin Kazan
6900
Eskov league
Ukranian League
Karpaty Lviv
1 - 0
Vorskla
1330
Berezka league
Ukranian League
Zirka
1 - 2
Olimpik D
1669
Bondar league
Romanian League
Targu Mures
0 - 2
CSU Craiova
1500
Petrescu league
Romanian League
Timisoara
1 - 2
Dynamo B'st
6000
Hategan league
Romanian League
Voluntari
1 - 0
Concordia
483
Chivulete league
Croatian League
Osijek
1 - 0
Slaven
1445
Maric league
Croatian League
Rijeka
2 - 1
Hajduk Split
5508
Mlakar league
Bosnian League
Krupa Vrbasu
0 - 1
Sarajevo
1000
Jakupovic league
Bosnian League
Metalleghe
0 - 1
Vitez
400
Terzic league
Bosnian League
Zeljeznicar
1 - 1
Sloboda
4500
Valjic league
Bosnian League
Zrinjski
0 - 0
Siroki Brijeg
2500
Mujic league
Slovenian League
Domzale
5 - 0
Gorica
500
Gorican league
Slovenian League
Maribor
2 - 0
Celje
2000
Jug league
Slovenian League
Rudar Velenje
0 - 0
Aluminij
300
Bukovec league
FA Cup Round 1
Bolton
1 - 0
Grimsby
6649
Kettle facup
FA Cup Round 1
Bradford
1 - 2
Accrington
4985
Salisbury facup
FA Cup Round 1
Braintree
7 - 0
Eastbourne
645
Ross facup
FA Cup Round 1
Bury
2 - 2
AFC Wimbledon
2346
Simpson facup
FA Cup Round 1
Cambridge Utd
1 - 1
Dover
2620
Kinseley facup
FA Cup Round 1
Charlton
3 - 1
Scunthorpe
4123
Sarginson facup
FA Cup Round 1
Cheltenham
1 - 1
Crewe
2880
Salisbury facup
FA Cup Round 1
Colchester
1 - 2
Chesterfield
1840
Probert facup
FA Cup Round 1
Crawley
1 - 1
Bristol R
2281
Deadman facup
FA Cup Round 1
Dagenham
0 - 0
Halifax
1387
Hair facup
FA Cup Round 1
Dartford
3 - 6
Sutton Utd
1689
Allison facup
FA Cup Round 1
Exeter City
1 - 3
Luton Town
2972
Busby facup
FA Cup Round 1
Gillingham
2 - 2
Brackley Town
2410
Malone facup
FA Cup Round 1
Lincoln City
2 - 1
Altrincham
3529
Rushton facup
FA Cup Round 1
Mansfield
1 - 2
Plymouth
2318
Whitestone facup
FA Cup Round 1
Merstham FC
0 - 5
Oxford Utd
1920
Brooks facup
FA Cup Round 1
Milton Keynes
3 - 2
Spennymoor
4099
Hatzidakis facup
FA Cup Round 1
Northampton
6 - 0
Harrow
3406
Joyce facup
FA Cup Round 1
Oldham
2 - 1
Doncaster
2984
Webb facup
FA Cup Round 1
Peterborough
2 - 1
Chesham
4328
Handley facup
FA Cup Round 1
Port Vale
1 - 0
Stevenage
3093
Haywood facup
FA Cup Round 1
Portsmouth
1 - 2
Wycombe
8130
Ward facup
FA Cup Round 1
Shrewsbury
3 - 0
Barnet
3120
Toner facup
FA Cup Round 1
Stockport
2 - 4
Woking
4025
Bramall facup
FA Cup Round 1
Walsall
0 - 1
Macclesfield
2334
Huxtable facup
FA Cup Round 1
Westfields
1 - 1
Curzon Ashton
2000
Nield facup
FA Cup Round 1
Whitehawk
1 - 1
Stourbridge
767
Whitton facup
FA Cup Round 1
Yeovil
2 - 2
Solihull Moors
2118
Rock facup